University of Houston Law Center Logo
HOME
Faculty

Law Center Room Schedule

 

Choose Event type:

Event Time Location
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Jan 31 2023 1:00PM - Jan 31 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Jan 31 2023 1:00PM - Jan 31 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Jan 31 2023 1:00PM - Jan 31 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Jan 31 2023 1:00PM - Jan 31 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Jan 31 2023 2:00PM - Jan 31 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Jan 31 2023 2:00PM - Jan 31 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Jan 31 2023 2:00PM - Jan 31 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Jan 31 2023 2:30PM - Jan 31 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Jan 31 2023 2:30PM - Jan 31 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Jan 31 2023 2:30PM - Jan 31 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Jan 31 2023 2:30PM - Jan 31 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Jan 31 2023 2:30PM - Jan 31 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Jan 31 2023 4:00PM - Jan 31 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Jan 31 2023 5:30PM - Jan 31 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Jan 31 2023 5:30PM - Jan 31 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Jan 31 2023 5:30PM - Jan 31 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Jan 31 2023 5:30PM - Jan 31 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Jan 31 2023 5:30PM - Jan 31 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Jan 31 2023 6:00PM - Jan 31 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Jan 31 2023 7:30PM - Jan 31 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Jan 31 2023 7:30PM - Jan 31 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Jan 31 2023 7:30PM - Jan 31 2023 8:59PM 207 
IT Technology Maintenance
LawIT
Feb 1 2023 7:00AM - Feb 1 2023 11:00PM 101 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Feb 1 2023 8:30AM - Feb 1 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Feb 1 2023 9:00AM - Feb 1 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Feb 1 2023 9:00AM - Feb 1 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 1 2023 9:00AM - Feb 1 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 1 2023 9:00AM - Feb 1 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 1 2023 9:00AM - Feb 1 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 1 2023 9:00AM - Feb 1 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Feb 1 2023 10:30AM - Feb 1 2023 11:59AM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Feb 1 2023 1:00PM - Feb 1 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Feb 1 2023 2:30PM - Feb 1 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Feb 1 2023 2:30PM - Feb 1 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Feb 1 2023 2:30PM - Feb 1 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Feb 1 2023 2:30PM - Feb 1 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 1 2023 2:30PM - Feb 1 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 1 2023 2:30PM - Feb 1 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Feb 1 2023 2:30PM - Feb 1 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 1 2023 2:30PM - Feb 1 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Feb 1 2023 4:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Feb 1 2023 4:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Feb 1 2023 4:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:29PM 207 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Feb 1 2023 4:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Feb 1 2023 4:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Feb 1 2023 4:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Feb 1 2023 4:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Feb 1 2023 4:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:29PM 221 
Houston Law Review - Better Together: A Diversity & Inclusion Event
Student Organization
Feb 1 2023 5:00PM - Feb 1 2023 5:50PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Feb 1 2023 5:30PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Feb 1 2023 5:30PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Feb 1 2023 5:30PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Feb 1 2023 5:30PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Feb 1 2023 5:30PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Feb 1 2023 5:30PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Feb 1 2023 6:00PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Feb 1 2023 6:00PM - Feb 1 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Feb 1 2023 6:00PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Feb 1 2023 6:00PM - Feb 1 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 1 2023 6:00PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Feb 1 2023 6:00PM - Feb 1 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Feb 1 2023 6:00PM - Feb 1 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Feb 1 2023 7:30PM - Feb 1 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Feb 1 2023 7:30PM - Feb 1 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Feb 1 2023 7:30PM - Feb 1 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 1 2023 7:30PM - Feb 1 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Feb 2 2023 9:00AM - Feb 2 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 2 2023 9:00AM - Feb 2 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 2 2023 9:00AM - Feb 2 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 2 2023 9:00AM - Feb 2 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 2 2023 9:00AM - Feb 2 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Feb 2 2023 9:00AM - Feb 2 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Feb 2 2023 9:00AM - Feb 2 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Feb 2 2023 10:30AM - Feb 2 2023 11:59AM 221 
Admissions Information Session
Admissions
Feb 2 2023 11:00AM - Feb 2 2023 2:00PM 101 
EELS + EarthJustice Info Session
Student Organization
Feb 2 2023 12:00PM - Feb 2 2023 12:50PM 309 
Hippard Novice Learning Lunch
Student Organization
Feb 2 2023 12:00PM - Feb 2 2023 12:50PM 210 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 2 2023 1:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Feb 2 2023 2:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 2 2023 2:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Feb 2 2023 2:00PM - Feb 2 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Feb 2 2023 2:30PM - Feb 2 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Feb 2 2023 2:30PM - Feb 2 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Feb 2 2023 2:30PM - Feb 2 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Feb 2 2023 2:30PM - Feb 2 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 2 2023 2:30PM - Feb 2 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Feb 2 2023 4:00PM - Feb 2 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Feb 2 2023 4:00PM - Feb 2 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 2 2023 4:00PM - Feb 2 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Feb 2 2023 4:00PM - Feb 2 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 2 2023 4:00PM - Feb 2 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Feb 2 2023 5:30PM - Feb 2 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Feb 2 2023 5:30PM - Feb 2 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Feb 2 2023 5:30PM - Feb 2 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Feb 2 2023 6:00PM - Feb 2 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Feb 2 2023 6:00PM - Feb 2 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Feb 2 2023 6:00PM - Feb 2 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Feb 2 2023 6:00PM - Feb 2 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Feb 2 2023 6:00PM - Feb 2 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Feb 2 2023 6:00PM - Feb 2 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Feb 2 2023 6:00PM - Feb 2 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Feb 2 2023 7:30PM - Feb 2 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Feb 2 2023 7:30PM - Feb 2 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Feb 2 2023 7:30PM - Feb 2 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Feb 2 2023 7:30PM - Feb 2 2023 8:59PM 207 
IT Technology Maintenance
LawIT
Feb 3 2023 7:00AM - Feb 3 2023 11:00PM 101 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Feb 3 2023 9:00AM - Feb 3 2023 11:59AM 221 
Dean's Meeting
Faculty Meeting
Feb 3 2023 11:00AM - Feb 3 2023 4:00PM 220 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Feb 4 2023 9:30AM - Feb 4 2023 11:30AM 221 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Feb 6 2023 8:30AM - Feb 6 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Feb 6 2023 9:00AM - Feb 6 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Feb 6 2023 9:00AM - Feb 6 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Feb 6 2023 9:00AM - Feb 6 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 6 2023 9:00AM - Feb 6 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 6 2023 9:00AM - Feb 6 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 6 2023 9:00AM - Feb 6 2023 10:29AM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Feb 6 2023 10:30AM - Feb 6 2023 11:59AM 221 
Colloquium - Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 6 2023 12:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:00PM 221 
Luncheon with the ABA site team
Other
Feb 6 2023 12:00PM - Feb 6 2023 1:00PM 101 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Feb 6 2023 1:00PM - Feb 6 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 6 2023 2:30PM - Feb 6 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Feb 6 2023 4:00PM - Feb 6 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Feb 6 2023 4:00PM - Feb 6 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Feb 6 2023 4:00PM - Feb 6 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Feb 6 2023 4:00PM - Feb 6 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Feb 6 2023 4:00PM - Feb 6 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Feb 6 2023 4:00PM - Feb 6 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Feb 6 2023 4:00PM - Feb 6 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Feb 6 2023 4:00PM - Feb 6 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Feb 6 2023 5:30PM - Feb 6 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Feb 6 2023 5:30PM - Feb 6 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Feb 6 2023 5:30PM - Feb 6 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Feb 6 2023 6:00PM - Feb 6 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Feb 6 2023 7:30PM - Feb 6 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Feb 6 2023 7:30PM - Feb 6 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Feb 6 2023 7:30PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 6 2023 7:30PM - Feb 6 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Feb 7 2023 9:00AM - Feb 7 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 7 2023 9:00AM - Feb 7 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 7 2023 9:00AM - Feb 7 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 7 2023 9:00AM - Feb 7 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 7 2023 9:00AM - Feb 7 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 7 2023 9:00AM - Feb 7 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Feb 7 2023 9:00AM - Feb 7 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Feb 7 2023 9:00AM - Feb 7 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Feb 7 2023 10:30AM - Feb 7 2023 11:59AM 221 
Faculty Lunch with ABA/AALS Site Visit Team
Other
Feb 7 2023 12:00PM - Feb 7 2023 1:30PM 101 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 7 2023 1:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Feb 7 2023 2:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 7 2023 2:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Feb 7 2023 2:00PM - Feb 7 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Feb 7 2023 2:30PM - Feb 7 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Feb 7 2023 2:30PM - Feb 7 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Feb 7 2023 2:30PM - Feb 7 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Feb 7 2023 2:30PM - Feb 7 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 7 2023 2:30PM - Feb 7 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Feb 7 2023 4:00PM - Feb 7 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Feb 7 2023 5:30PM - Feb 7 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Feb 7 2023 5:30PM - Feb 7 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Feb 7 2023 5:30PM - Feb 7 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Feb 7 2023 5:30PM - Feb 7 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Feb 7 2023 5:30PM - Feb 7 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Feb 7 2023 6:00PM - Feb 7 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Feb 7 2023 7:30PM - Feb 7 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Feb 7 2023 7:30PM - Feb 7 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Feb 7 2023 7:30PM - Feb 7 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Feb 8 2023 8:30AM - Feb 8 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Feb 8 2023 9:00AM - Feb 8 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Feb 8 2023 9:00AM - Feb 8 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 8 2023 9:00AM - Feb 8 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 8 2023 9:00AM - Feb 8 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 8 2023 9:00AM - Feb 8 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 8 2023 9:00AM - Feb 8 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Feb 8 2023 10:30AM - Feb 8 2023 11:59AM 221 
General CLS Meeting & Study
Student Organization
Feb 8 2023 12:00PM - Feb 8 2023 12:50PM 311 
Notable Black Alumna - Connection with BLSA
Student Organization
Feb 8 2023 12:00PM - Feb 8 2023 12:50PM 310 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Feb 8 2023 1:00PM - Feb 8 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Feb 8 2023 2:30PM - Feb 8 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Feb 8 2023 2:30PM - Feb 8 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Feb 8 2023 2:30PM - Feb 8 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Feb 8 2023 2:30PM - Feb 8 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 8 2023 2:30PM - Feb 8 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 8 2023 2:30PM - Feb 8 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Feb 8 2023 2:30PM - Feb 8 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 8 2023 2:30PM - Feb 8 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Feb 8 2023 4:00PM - Feb 8 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Feb 8 2023 4:00PM - Feb 8 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Feb 8 2023 4:00PM - Feb 8 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Feb 8 2023 4:00PM - Feb 8 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Feb 8 2023 4:00PM - Feb 8 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Feb 8 2023 4:00PM - Feb 8 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Feb 8 2023 4:00PM - Feb 8 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Feb 8 2023 4:00PM - Feb 8 2023 5:29PM 221 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Feb 8 2023 5:30PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Feb 8 2023 5:30PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Feb 8 2023 5:30PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Feb 8 2023 5:30PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Feb 8 2023 5:30PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Feb 8 2023 5:30PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Feb 8 2023 6:00PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Feb 8 2023 6:00PM - Feb 8 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Feb 8 2023 6:00PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Feb 8 2023 6:00PM - Feb 8 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 8 2023 6:00PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Feb 8 2023 6:00PM - Feb 8 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Feb 8 2023 6:00PM - Feb 8 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Feb 8 2023 7:30PM - Feb 8 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Feb 8 2023 7:30PM - Feb 8 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Feb 8 2023 7:30PM - Feb 8 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 8 2023 7:30PM - Feb 8 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Feb 9 2023 9:00AM - Feb 9 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 9 2023 9:00AM - Feb 9 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 9 2023 9:00AM - Feb 9 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 9 2023 9:00AM - Feb 9 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 9 2023 9:00AM - Feb 9 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Feb 9 2023 9:00AM - Feb 9 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Feb 9 2023 9:00AM - Feb 9 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Feb 9 2023 10:30AM - Feb 9 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 9 2023 1:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Feb 9 2023 2:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 9 2023 2:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Feb 9 2023 2:00PM - Feb 9 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Feb 9 2023 2:30PM - Feb 9 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Feb 9 2023 2:30PM - Feb 9 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Feb 9 2023 2:30PM - Feb 9 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Feb 9 2023 2:30PM - Feb 9 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 9 2023 2:30PM - Feb 9 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Feb 9 2023 4:00PM - Feb 9 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Feb 9 2023 4:00PM - Feb 9 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 9 2023 4:00PM - Feb 9 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Feb 9 2023 4:00PM - Feb 9 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 9 2023 4:00PM - Feb 9 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Feb 9 2023 5:30PM - Feb 9 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Feb 9 2023 5:30PM - Feb 9 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Feb 9 2023 5:30PM - Feb 9 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Feb 9 2023 6:00PM - Feb 9 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Feb 9 2023 6:00PM - Feb 9 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Feb 9 2023 6:00PM - Feb 9 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Feb 9 2023 6:00PM - Feb 9 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Feb 9 2023 6:00PM - Feb 9 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Feb 9 2023 6:00PM - Feb 9 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Feb 9 2023 6:00PM - Feb 9 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Feb 9 2023 7:30PM - Feb 9 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Feb 9 2023 7:30PM - Feb 9 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Feb 9 2023 7:30PM - Feb 9 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Feb 9 2023 7:30PM - Feb 9 2023 8:59PM 207 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Feb 10 2023 9:00AM - Feb 10 2023 11:59AM 221 
Diversity Matters Day
Admissions
Feb 10 2023 9:00AM - Feb 10 2023 2:00PM 220 
Corporate Tax Make-Up Class
Make-Up Classes
Feb 10 2023 2:30PM - Feb 10 2023 3:59PM 310 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Feb 11 2023 9:30AM - Feb 11 2023 11:30AM 221 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Feb 13 2023 8:30AM - Feb 13 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Feb 13 2023 9:00AM - Feb 13 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Feb 13 2023 9:00AM - Feb 13 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Feb 13 2023 9:00AM - Feb 13 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 13 2023 9:00AM - Feb 13 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 13 2023 9:00AM - Feb 13 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 13 2023 9:00AM - Feb 13 2023 10:29AM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Feb 13 2023 10:30AM - Feb 13 2023 11:59AM 221 
Colloquium - Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 13 2023 12:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:00PM 221 
Legal Writing Center Workshop: Advanced Bluebook Skills
LSS
Feb 13 2023 12:00PM - Feb 13 2023 12:50PM 220 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Feb 13 2023 1:00PM - Feb 13 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 13 2023 2:30PM - Feb 13 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Feb 13 2023 4:00PM - Feb 13 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Feb 13 2023 4:00PM - Feb 13 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Feb 13 2023 4:00PM - Feb 13 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Feb 13 2023 4:00PM - Feb 13 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Feb 13 2023 4:00PM - Feb 13 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Feb 13 2023 4:00PM - Feb 13 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Feb 13 2023 4:00PM - Feb 13 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Feb 13 2023 4:00PM - Feb 13 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Feb 13 2023 5:30PM - Feb 13 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Feb 13 2023 5:30PM - Feb 13 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Feb 13 2023 5:30PM - Feb 13 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Feb 13 2023 6:00PM - Feb 13 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Feb 13 2023 7:30PM - Feb 13 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Feb 13 2023 7:30PM - Feb 13 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Feb 13 2023 7:30PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 13 2023 7:30PM - Feb 13 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Feb 14 2023 9:00AM - Feb 14 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 14 2023 9:00AM - Feb 14 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 14 2023 9:00AM - Feb 14 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 14 2023 9:00AM - Feb 14 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 14 2023 9:00AM - Feb 14 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 14 2023 9:00AM - Feb 14 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Feb 14 2023 9:00AM - Feb 14 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Feb 14 2023 9:00AM - Feb 14 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Feb 14 2023 10:30AM - Feb 14 2023 11:59AM 221 
DEI & OSA & bar prep session
Office of Student Affairs
Feb 14 2023 12:00PM - Feb 14 2023 12:50PM 200 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 14 2023 1:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Feb 14 2023 2:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 14 2023 2:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Feb 14 2023 2:00PM - Feb 14 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Feb 14 2023 2:30PM - Feb 14 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Feb 14 2023 2:30PM - Feb 14 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Feb 14 2023 2:30PM - Feb 14 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Feb 14 2023 2:30PM - Feb 14 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 14 2023 2:30PM - Feb 14 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Feb 14 2023 4:00PM - Feb 14 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Feb 14 2023 5:30PM - Feb 14 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Feb 14 2023 5:30PM - Feb 14 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Feb 14 2023 5:30PM - Feb 14 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Feb 14 2023 5:30PM - Feb 14 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Feb 14 2023 5:30PM - Feb 14 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Feb 14 2023 6:00PM - Feb 14 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Feb 14 2023 7:30PM - Feb 14 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Feb 14 2023 7:30PM - Feb 14 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Feb 14 2023 7:30PM - Feb 14 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Feb 15 2023 8:30AM - Feb 15 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Feb 15 2023 9:00AM - Feb 15 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Feb 15 2023 9:00AM - Feb 15 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 15 2023 9:00AM - Feb 15 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 15 2023 9:00AM - Feb 15 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 15 2023 9:00AM - Feb 15 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 15 2023 9:00AM - Feb 15 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Feb 15 2023 10:30AM - Feb 15 2023 11:59AM 221 
Faculty & Staff Brown Bag Diversity Dialogue
Office of the Dean
Feb 15 2023 12:00PM - Feb 15 2023 1:30PM 101 
General CLS Meeting & Study
Student Organization
Feb 15 2023 12:00PM - Feb 15 2023 12:50PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Feb 15 2023 1:00PM - Feb 15 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Feb 15 2023 2:30PM - Feb 15 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Feb 15 2023 2:30PM - Feb 15 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Feb 15 2023 2:30PM - Feb 15 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Feb 15 2023 2:30PM - Feb 15 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 15 2023 2:30PM - Feb 15 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 15 2023 2:30PM - Feb 15 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Feb 15 2023 2:30PM - Feb 15 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 15 2023 2:30PM - Feb 15 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Feb 15 2023 4:00PM - Feb 15 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Feb 15 2023 4:00PM - Feb 15 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Feb 15 2023 4:00PM - Feb 15 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Feb 15 2023 4:00PM - Feb 15 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Feb 15 2023 4:00PM - Feb 15 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Feb 15 2023 4:00PM - Feb 15 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Feb 15 2023 4:00PM - Feb 15 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Feb 15 2023 4:00PM - Feb 15 2023 5:29PM 221 
Dean's Distinguished 2023 Black History Month Speaker
Office of the Dean
Feb 15 2023 5:00PM - Feb 15 2023 9:00PM 101 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Feb 15 2023 5:30PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Feb 15 2023 5:30PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Feb 15 2023 5:30PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Feb 15 2023 5:30PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Feb 15 2023 5:30PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Feb 15 2023 5:30PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Feb 15 2023 6:00PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Feb 15 2023 6:00PM - Feb 15 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Feb 15 2023 6:00PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Feb 15 2023 6:00PM - Feb 15 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 15 2023 6:00PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Feb 15 2023 6:00PM - Feb 15 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Feb 15 2023 6:00PM - Feb 15 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Feb 15 2023 7:30PM - Feb 15 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Feb 15 2023 7:30PM - Feb 15 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Feb 15 2023 7:30PM - Feb 15 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 15 2023 7:30PM - Feb 15 2023 8:59PM 310 
Dean's Distinguished 2023 Black History Month Speaker
Office of the Dean
Feb 16 2023 8:00AM - Feb 16 2023 9:00PM 102A 
Dean's Distinguished BHM Speaker Dinner
Office of the Dean
Feb 16 2023 8:00AM - Feb 16 2023 8:30PM 101B 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Feb 16 2023 9:00AM - Feb 16 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 16 2023 9:00AM - Feb 16 2023 10:25AM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 16 2023 9:00AM - Feb 16 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 16 2023 9:00AM - Feb 16 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 16 2023 9:00AM - Feb 16 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Feb 16 2023 9:00AM - Feb 16 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Feb 16 2023 9:00AM - Feb 16 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Feb 16 2023 10:30AM - Feb 16 2023 11:59AM 221 
Dean's Distinguished 2023 Black History Month Speaker
Office of the Dean
Feb 16 2023 12:00PM - Feb 16 2023 8:30PM 101 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 16 2023 1:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Feb 16 2023 2:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 16 2023 2:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Feb 16 2023 2:00PM - Feb 16 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Feb 16 2023 2:30PM - Feb 16 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Feb 16 2023 2:30PM - Feb 16 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Feb 16 2023 2:30PM - Feb 16 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Feb 16 2023 2:30PM - Feb 16 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 16 2023 2:30PM - Feb 16 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Feb 16 2023 4:00PM - Feb 16 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Feb 16 2023 4:00PM - Feb 16 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 16 2023 4:00PM - Feb 16 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Feb 16 2023 4:00PM - Feb 16 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 16 2023 4:00PM - Feb 16 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Feb 16 2023 5:30PM - Feb 16 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Feb 16 2023 5:30PM - Feb 16 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Feb 16 2023 5:30PM - Feb 16 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Feb 16 2023 6:00PM - Feb 16 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Feb 16 2023 6:00PM - Feb 16 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Feb 16 2023 6:00PM - Feb 16 2023 7:29PM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Feb 16 2023 6:00PM - Feb 16 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Feb 16 2023 6:00PM - Feb 16 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Feb 16 2023 6:00PM - Feb 16 2023 7:25PM 200 
Muslim Legal Society - Networking Event
Student Organization
Feb 16 2023 6:00PM - Feb 16 2023 8:00PM 311 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Feb 16 2023 7:30PM - Feb 16 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Feb 16 2023 7:30PM - Feb 16 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Feb 16 2023 7:30PM - Feb 16 2023 8:59PM 207 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 200 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 207 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 210 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 220 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 222 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 260 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 310 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 311 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 17 2023 8:00AM - Feb 17 2023 9:00PM 312 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Feb 17 2023 9:00AM - Feb 17 2023 11:59AM 221 
5254 Tax Controversy & Litigation - VASQUEZ JR. / VASQUEZ SR./ LOWY
Class
Feb 17 2023 1:00PM - Feb 17 2023 5:00PM 211 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 18 2023 8:00AM - Feb 18 2023 9:00PM 200 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 18 2023 8:00AM - Feb 18 2023 9:00PM 207 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 18 2023 8:00AM - Feb 18 2023 9:00PM 210 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 18 2023 8:00AM - Feb 18 2023 9:00PM 222 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 18 2023 8:00AM - Feb 18 2023 9:00PM 260 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 18 2023 8:00AM - Feb 18 2023 9:00PM 310 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 18 2023 8:00AM - Feb 18 2023 9:00PM 311 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 18 2023 8:00AM - Feb 18 2023 9:00PM 312 
5254 Tax Controversy & Litigation - VASQUEZ JR. / VASQUEZ SR./ LOWY
Class
Feb 18 2023 9:00AM - Feb 18 2023 1:00PM 211 
Effective Appellate Oral Arguments Lecture - Prof. Lauren Simpson
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Feb 18 2023 9:30AM - Feb 18 2023 12:30PM 220 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Feb 18 2023 9:30AM - Feb 18 2023 11:30AM 221 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 200 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 220 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 222 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 260 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 310 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 311 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 312 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 207 
Hippard Novice Mock Trial Competition
Student Organization
Feb 19 2023 8:00AM - Feb 19 2023 9:00PM 210 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Feb 20 2023 8:30AM - Feb 20 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Feb 20 2023 9:00AM - Feb 20 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Feb 20 2023 9:00AM - Feb 20 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Feb 20 2023 9:00AM - Feb 20 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 20 2023 9:00AM - Feb 20 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 20 2023 9:00AM - Feb 20 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 20 2023 9:00AM - Feb 20 2023 10:29AM 210 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Feb 20 2023 10:00AM - Feb 20 2023 3:00PM L101 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Feb 20 2023 10:00AM - Feb 20 2023 3:00PM 101B 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Feb 20 2023 10:00AM - Feb 20 2023 3:00PM 101 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Feb 20 2023 10:30AM - Feb 20 2023 11:59AM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Feb 20 2023 1:00PM - Feb 20 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 20 2023 2:30PM - Feb 20 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Feb 20 2023 4:00PM - Feb 20 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Feb 20 2023 4:00PM - Feb 20 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Feb 20 2023 4:00PM - Feb 20 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Feb 20 2023 4:00PM - Feb 20 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Feb 20 2023 4:00PM - Feb 20 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Feb 20 2023 4:00PM - Feb 20 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Feb 20 2023 4:00PM - Feb 20 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Feb 20 2023 4:00PM - Feb 20 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Feb 20 2023 5:30PM - Feb 20 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Feb 20 2023 5:30PM - Feb 20 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Feb 20 2023 5:30PM - Feb 20 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Feb 20 2023 6:00PM - Feb 20 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Feb 20 2023 7:30PM - Feb 20 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Feb 20 2023 7:30PM - Feb 20 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Feb 20 2023 7:30PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 20 2023 7:30PM - Feb 20 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Feb 21 2023 9:00AM - Feb 21 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 21 2023 9:00AM - Feb 21 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 21 2023 9:00AM - Feb 21 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 21 2023 9:00AM - Feb 21 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 21 2023 9:00AM - Feb 21 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 21 2023 9:00AM - Feb 21 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Feb 21 2023 9:00AM - Feb 21 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Feb 21 2023 9:00AM - Feb 21 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Feb 21 2023 10:30AM - Feb 21 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 21 2023 1:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Feb 21 2023 2:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 21 2023 2:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Feb 21 2023 2:00PM - Feb 21 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Feb 21 2023 2:30PM - Feb 21 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Feb 21 2023 2:30PM - Feb 21 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Feb 21 2023 2:30PM - Feb 21 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Feb 21 2023 2:30PM - Feb 21 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 21 2023 2:30PM - Feb 21 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Feb 21 2023 4:00PM - Feb 21 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Feb 21 2023 5:30PM - Feb 21 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Feb 21 2023 5:30PM - Feb 21 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Feb 21 2023 5:30PM - Feb 21 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Feb 21 2023 5:30PM - Feb 21 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Feb 21 2023 5:30PM - Feb 21 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Feb 21 2023 6:00PM - Feb 21 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Feb 21 2023 7:30PM - Feb 21 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Feb 21 2023 7:30PM - Feb 21 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Feb 21 2023 7:30PM - Feb 21 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Feb 22 2023 8:30AM - Feb 22 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Feb 22 2023 9:00AM - Feb 22 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Feb 22 2023 9:00AM - Feb 22 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 22 2023 9:00AM - Feb 22 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 22 2023 9:00AM - Feb 22 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 22 2023 9:00AM - Feb 22 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 22 2023 9:00AM - Feb 22 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Feb 22 2023 10:30AM - Feb 22 2023 11:59AM 221 
ALSA Bracewell Networking Attorney Panel On Practice Areas
Student Organization
Feb 22 2023 12:00PM - Feb 22 2023 12:50PM 211 
Houston Law Review Schwerin In Ceremony
Student Organization
Feb 22 2023 12:00PM - Feb 22 2023 12:50PM 210 
IPSO - Patent Bar Prep by PLI
Student Organization
Feb 22 2023 12:00PM - Feb 22 2023 12:50PM 310 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Feb 22 2023 1:00PM - Feb 22 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Feb 22 2023 2:30PM - Feb 22 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Feb 22 2023 2:30PM - Feb 22 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Feb 22 2023 2:30PM - Feb 22 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Feb 22 2023 2:30PM - Feb 22 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 22 2023 2:30PM - Feb 22 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 22 2023 2:30PM - Feb 22 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Feb 22 2023 2:30PM - Feb 22 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 22 2023 2:30PM - Feb 22 2023 3:50PM 211 
Professional Presentation and Communication
Global and Graduate Programs
Feb 22 2023 3:00PM - Feb 22 2023 10:00PM 101 
Professional Presentation and Communication
Global and Graduate Programs
Feb 22 2023 3:00PM - Feb 22 2023 10:00PM 101B 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Feb 22 2023 4:00PM - Feb 22 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Feb 22 2023 4:00PM - Feb 22 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Feb 22 2023 4:00PM - Feb 22 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Feb 22 2023 4:00PM - Feb 22 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Feb 22 2023 4:00PM - Feb 22 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Feb 22 2023 4:00PM - Feb 22 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Feb 22 2023 4:00PM - Feb 22 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Feb 22 2023 4:00PM - Feb 22 2023 5:29PM 221 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Feb 22 2023 5:30PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Feb 22 2023 5:30PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Feb 22 2023 5:30PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Feb 22 2023 5:30PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Feb 22 2023 5:30PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Feb 22 2023 5:30PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Feb 22 2023 6:00PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Feb 22 2023 6:00PM - Feb 22 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Feb 22 2023 6:00PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Feb 22 2023 6:00PM - Feb 22 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 22 2023 6:00PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Feb 22 2023 6:00PM - Feb 22 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Feb 22 2023 6:00PM - Feb 22 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Feb 22 2023 7:30PM - Feb 22 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Feb 22 2023 7:30PM - Feb 22 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Feb 22 2023 7:30PM - Feb 22 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 22 2023 7:30PM - Feb 22 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Feb 23 2023 9:00AM - Feb 23 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 23 2023 9:00AM - Feb 23 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 23 2023 9:00AM - Feb 23 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 23 2023 9:00AM - Feb 23 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 23 2023 9:00AM - Feb 23 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Feb 23 2023 9:00AM - Feb 23 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Feb 23 2023 9:00AM - Feb 23 2023 10:29AM 207 
Chandler: Constitutional Law class
Class
Feb 23 2023 9:00AM - Feb 23 2023 10:25AM 221 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Feb 23 2023 10:30AM - Feb 23 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 23 2023 1:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Feb 23 2023 2:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 23 2023 2:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Feb 23 2023 2:00PM - Feb 23 2023 2:59PM 210 
J.D. Admissions
Admissions
Feb 23 2023 2:00PM - Feb 23 2023 6:00PM 260 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Feb 23 2023 2:30PM - Feb 23 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Feb 23 2023 2:30PM - Feb 23 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Feb 23 2023 2:30PM - Feb 23 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Feb 23 2023 2:30PM - Feb 23 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 23 2023 2:30PM - Feb 23 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Feb 23 2023 4:00PM - Feb 23 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Feb 23 2023 4:00PM - Feb 23 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 23 2023 4:00PM - Feb 23 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Feb 23 2023 4:00PM - Feb 23 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 23 2023 4:00PM - Feb 23 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Feb 23 2023 5:30PM - Feb 23 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Feb 23 2023 5:30PM - Feb 23 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Feb 23 2023 5:30PM - Feb 23 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Feb 23 2023 6:00PM - Feb 23 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Feb 23 2023 6:00PM - Feb 23 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Feb 23 2023 6:00PM - Feb 23 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Feb 23 2023 6:00PM - Feb 23 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Feb 23 2023 6:00PM - Feb 23 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Feb 23 2023 6:00PM - Feb 23 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Feb 23 2023 6:00PM - Feb 23 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Feb 23 2023 7:30PM - Feb 23 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Feb 23 2023 7:30PM - Feb 23 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Feb 23 2023 7:30PM - Feb 23 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Feb 23 2023 7:30PM - Feb 23 2023 8:59PM 207 
CDO/Alumni Judicial Event
Career Development Office (CDO)
Feb 24 2023 8:00AM - Feb 24 2023 3:00PM 102A 
CDO/Alumni Judicial Event
Career Development Office (CDO)
Feb 24 2023 8:00AM - Feb 24 2023 3:00PM 102B 
CDO/Alumni Judicial Event
Career Development Office (CDO)
Feb 24 2023 8:00AM - Feb 24 2023 3:00PM L101 
CDO/Alumni Judicial Event
Career Development Office (CDO)
Feb 24 2023 8:00AM - Feb 24 2023 3:00PM 100 
CDO/Alumni Judicial Event
Career Development Office (CDO)
Feb 24 2023 8:00AM - Feb 24 2023 3:00PM 101 
CDO/Alumni Judicial Event
Career Development Office (CDO)
Feb 24 2023 8:00AM - Feb 24 2023 3:00PM 101B 
Workshop on Environmental Restatement or Principles Project
Other
Feb 24 2023 8:00AM - Feb 24 2023 7:59PM 220 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Feb 24 2023 9:00AM - Feb 24 2023 11:59AM 221 
Corporate Tax Make-Up Class
Make-Up Classes
Feb 24 2023 2:30PM - Feb 24 2023 3:59PM 310 
Workshop on Environmental Restatement or Principles Project Reception
Other
Feb 24 2023 4:00PM - Feb 24 2023 6:59PM 309 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Feb 25 2023 9:30AM - Feb 25 2023 11:30AM 221 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Feb 27 2023 8:30AM - Feb 27 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Feb 27 2023 9:00AM - Feb 27 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Feb 27 2023 9:00AM - Feb 27 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Feb 27 2023 9:00AM - Feb 27 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 27 2023 9:00AM - Feb 27 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 27 2023 9:00AM - Feb 27 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 27 2023 9:00AM - Feb 27 2023 10:29AM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Feb 27 2023 10:30AM - Feb 27 2023 11:59AM 221 
Colloquium - Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 27 2023 12:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:00PM 221 
Legal Writing Center Workshop: Fundamental Greenbook Skills
LSS
Feb 27 2023 12:00PM - Feb 27 2023 12:50PM 220 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Feb 27 2023 1:00PM - Feb 27 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Feb 27 2023 2:30PM - Feb 27 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Feb 27 2023 4:00PM - Feb 27 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Feb 27 2023 4:00PM - Feb 27 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Feb 27 2023 4:00PM - Feb 27 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Feb 27 2023 4:00PM - Feb 27 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Feb 27 2023 4:00PM - Feb 27 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Feb 27 2023 4:00PM - Feb 27 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Feb 27 2023 4:00PM - Feb 27 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Feb 27 2023 4:00PM - Feb 27 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Feb 27 2023 5:30PM - Feb 27 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Feb 27 2023 5:30PM - Feb 27 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Feb 27 2023 5:30PM - Feb 27 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Feb 27 2023 6:00PM - Feb 27 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Feb 27 2023 7:30PM - Feb 27 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Feb 27 2023 7:30PM - Feb 27 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Feb 27 2023 7:30PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Feb 27 2023 7:30PM - Feb 27 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Feb 28 2023 9:00AM - Feb 28 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 28 2023 9:00AM - Feb 28 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Feb 28 2023 9:00AM - Feb 28 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Feb 28 2023 9:00AM - Feb 28 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 28 2023 9:00AM - Feb 28 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Feb 28 2023 9:00AM - Feb 28 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Feb 28 2023 9:00AM - Feb 28 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Feb 28 2023 9:00AM - Feb 28 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Feb 28 2023 10:30AM - Feb 28 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Feb 28 2023 1:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Feb 28 2023 2:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Feb 28 2023 2:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Feb 28 2023 2:00PM - Feb 28 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Feb 28 2023 2:30PM - Feb 28 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Feb 28 2023 2:30PM - Feb 28 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Feb 28 2023 2:30PM - Feb 28 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Feb 28 2023 2:30PM - Feb 28 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 28 2023 2:30PM - Feb 28 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Feb 28 2023 4:00PM - Feb 28 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Feb 28 2023 5:30PM - Feb 28 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Feb 28 2023 5:30PM - Feb 28 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Feb 28 2023 5:30PM - Feb 28 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Feb 28 2023 5:30PM - Feb 28 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Feb 28 2023 5:30PM - Feb 28 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Feb 28 2023 6:00PM - Feb 28 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Feb 28 2023 7:30PM - Feb 28 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Feb 28 2023 7:30PM - Feb 28 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Feb 28 2023 7:30PM - Feb 28 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 1 2023 8:30AM - Mar 1 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 1 2023 9:00AM - Mar 1 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Mar 1 2023 9:00AM - Mar 1 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 1 2023 9:00AM - Mar 1 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 1 2023 9:00AM - Mar 1 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 1 2023 9:00AM - Mar 1 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 1 2023 9:00AM - Mar 1 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 1 2023 10:30AM - Mar 1 2023 11:59AM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 1 2023 1:00PM - Mar 1 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 1 2023 2:30PM - Mar 1 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 1 2023 2:30PM - Mar 1 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 1 2023 2:30PM - Mar 1 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 1 2023 2:30PM - Mar 1 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 1 2023 2:30PM - Mar 1 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 1 2023 2:30PM - Mar 1 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 1 2023 2:30PM - Mar 1 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 1 2023 2:30PM - Mar 1 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Mar 1 2023 4:00PM - Mar 1 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 1 2023 4:00PM - Mar 1 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 1 2023 4:00PM - Mar 1 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Mar 1 2023 4:00PM - Mar 1 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Mar 1 2023 4:00PM - Mar 1 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Mar 1 2023 4:00PM - Mar 1 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 1 2023 4:00PM - Mar 1 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 1 2023 4:00PM - Mar 1 2023 5:29PM 221 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Mar 1 2023 5:30PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Mar 1 2023 5:30PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 1 2023 5:30PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 1 2023 5:30PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Mar 1 2023 5:30PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Mar 1 2023 5:30PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Mar 1 2023 6:00PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Mar 1 2023 6:00PM - Mar 1 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 1 2023 6:00PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 1 2023 6:00PM - Mar 1 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 1 2023 6:00PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 1 2023 6:00PM - Mar 1 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Mar 1 2023 6:00PM - Mar 1 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Mar 1 2023 7:30PM - Mar 1 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Mar 1 2023 7:30PM - Mar 1 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 1 2023 7:30PM - Mar 1 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 1 2023 7:30PM - Mar 1 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 2 2023 9:00AM - Mar 2 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 2 2023 9:00AM - Mar 2 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 2 2023 9:00AM - Mar 2 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 2 2023 9:00AM - Mar 2 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 2 2023 9:00AM - Mar 2 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 2 2023 9:00AM - Mar 2 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 2 2023 9:00AM - Mar 2 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Mar 2 2023 10:30AM - Mar 2 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 2 2023 1:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Mar 2 2023 2:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 2 2023 2:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 2 2023 2:00PM - Mar 2 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Mar 2 2023 2:30PM - Mar 2 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 2 2023 2:30PM - Mar 2 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Mar 2 2023 2:30PM - Mar 2 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Mar 2 2023 2:30PM - Mar 2 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 2 2023 2:30PM - Mar 2 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Mar 2 2023 4:00PM - Mar 2 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Mar 2 2023 4:00PM - Mar 2 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 2 2023 4:00PM - Mar 2 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Mar 2 2023 4:00PM - Mar 2 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 2 2023 4:00PM - Mar 2 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Mar 2 2023 5:30PM - Mar 2 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Mar 2 2023 5:30PM - Mar 2 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Mar 2 2023 5:30PM - Mar 2 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 2 2023 6:00PM - Mar 2 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Mar 2 2023 6:00PM - Mar 2 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 2 2023 6:00PM - Mar 2 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 2 2023 6:00PM - Mar 2 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Mar 2 2023 6:00PM - Mar 2 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Mar 2 2023 6:00PM - Mar 2 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 2 2023 6:00PM - Mar 2 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 2 2023 7:30PM - Mar 2 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Mar 2 2023 7:30PM - Mar 2 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 2 2023 7:30PM - Mar 2 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Mar 2 2023 7:30PM - Mar 2 2023 8:59PM 207 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Mar 3 2023 9:00AM - Mar 3 2023 11:59AM 221 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Mar 3 2023 12:00PM - Mar 3 2023 8:00PM 101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Mar 3 2023 12:00PM - Mar 3 2023 8:00PM L101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Mar 3 2023 12:00PM - Mar 3 2023 8:00PM 101B 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Mar 3 2023 12:00PM - Mar 3 2023 8:00PM 102A 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Mar 3 2023 12:00PM - Mar 3 2023 8:00PM 102B 
5254 Tax Controversy & Litigation - VASQUEZ JR. / VASQUEZ SR./ LOWY
Class
Mar 3 2023 1:00PM - Mar 3 2023 5:00PM 211 
5254 Tax Controversy & Litigation - VASQUEZ JR. / VASQUEZ SR./ LOWY
Class
Mar 4 2023 9:00AM - Mar 4 2023 1:00PM 211 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 4 2023 9:30AM - Mar 4 2023 11:30AM 221 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 6 2023 8:30AM - Mar 6 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Mar 6 2023 9:00AM - Mar 6 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 6 2023 9:00AM - Mar 6 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Mar 6 2023 9:00AM - Mar 6 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 6 2023 9:00AM - Mar 6 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 6 2023 9:00AM - Mar 6 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 6 2023 9:00AM - Mar 6 2023 10:29AM 210 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 6 2023 10:00AM - Mar 6 2023 3:00PM 101B 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 6 2023 10:00AM - Mar 6 2023 3:00PM L101 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 6 2023 10:00AM - Mar 6 2023 3:00PM 101 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 6 2023 10:30AM - Mar 6 2023 11:59AM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 6 2023 1:00PM - Mar 6 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 6 2023 2:30PM - Mar 6 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Mar 6 2023 4:00PM - Mar 6 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 6 2023 4:00PM - Mar 6 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 6 2023 4:00PM - Mar 6 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 6 2023 4:00PM - Mar 6 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Mar 6 2023 4:00PM - Mar 6 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Mar 6 2023 4:00PM - Mar 6 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 6 2023 4:00PM - Mar 6 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 6 2023 4:00PM - Mar 6 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Mar 6 2023 5:30PM - Mar 6 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Mar 6 2023 5:30PM - Mar 6 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Mar 6 2023 5:30PM - Mar 6 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 6 2023 6:00PM - Mar 6 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Mar 6 2023 7:30PM - Mar 6 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 6 2023 7:30PM - Mar 6 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 6 2023 7:30PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 6 2023 7:30PM - Mar 6 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 7 2023 9:00AM - Mar 7 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 7 2023 9:00AM - Mar 7 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 7 2023 9:00AM - Mar 7 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 7 2023 9:00AM - Mar 7 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 7 2023 9:00AM - Mar 7 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 7 2023 9:00AM - Mar 7 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 7 2023 9:00AM - Mar 7 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 7 2023 9:00AM - Mar 7 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Mar 7 2023 10:30AM - Mar 7 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 7 2023 1:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 7 2023 2:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 7 2023 2:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Mar 7 2023 2:00PM - Mar 7 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Mar 7 2023 2:30PM - Mar 7 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 7 2023 2:30PM - Mar 7 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Mar 7 2023 2:30PM - Mar 7 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Mar 7 2023 2:30PM - Mar 7 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 7 2023 2:30PM - Mar 7 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Mar 7 2023 4:00PM - Mar 7 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Mar 7 2023 5:30PM - Mar 7 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Mar 7 2023 5:30PM - Mar 7 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Mar 7 2023 5:30PM - Mar 7 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 7 2023 5:30PM - Mar 7 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 7 2023 5:30PM - Mar 7 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 7 2023 6:00PM - Mar 7 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 7 2023 7:30PM - Mar 7 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Mar 7 2023 7:30PM - Mar 7 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Mar 7 2023 7:30PM - Mar 7 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 8 2023 8:30AM - Mar 8 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 8 2023 9:00AM - Mar 8 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Mar 8 2023 9:00AM - Mar 8 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 8 2023 9:00AM - Mar 8 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 8 2023 9:00AM - Mar 8 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 8 2023 9:00AM - Mar 8 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 8 2023 9:00AM - Mar 8 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 8 2023 10:30AM - Mar 8 2023 11:59AM 221 
Faculty & Staff Brown Bag Diversity Dialogue
Office of the Dean
Mar 8 2023 12:00PM - Mar 8 2023 1:30PM 101 
IPSO - In-house IP Attorney Panel
Student Organization
Mar 8 2023 12:00PM - Mar 8 2023 12:50PM 310 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 8 2023 1:00PM - Mar 8 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 8 2023 2:30PM - Mar 8 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 8 2023 2:30PM - Mar 8 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 8 2023 2:30PM - Mar 8 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 8 2023 2:30PM - Mar 8 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 8 2023 2:30PM - Mar 8 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 8 2023 2:30PM - Mar 8 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 8 2023 2:30PM - Mar 8 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 8 2023 2:30PM - Mar 8 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 5:29PM 221 
The Center for U.S. and Mexican Law
Faculty Event (non-class)
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 10:00PM 101 
The Center for U.S. and Mexican Law
Faculty Event (non-class)
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 10:00PM 101B 
The Center for U.S. and Mexican Law
Faculty Event (non-class)
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 10:00PM 309 
The Center for U.S. and Mexican Law
Faculty Event (non-class)
Mar 8 2023 4:00PM - Mar 8 2023 10:00PM L101 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Mar 8 2023 5:30PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Mar 8 2023 5:30PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 8 2023 5:30PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 8 2023 5:30PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Mar 8 2023 5:30PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Mar 8 2023 5:30PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Mar 8 2023 6:00PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Mar 8 2023 6:00PM - Mar 8 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 8 2023 6:00PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 8 2023 6:00PM - Mar 8 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 8 2023 6:00PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 8 2023 6:00PM - Mar 8 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Mar 8 2023 6:00PM - Mar 8 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Mar 8 2023 7:30PM - Mar 8 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Mar 8 2023 7:30PM - Mar 8 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 8 2023 7:30PM - Mar 8 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 8 2023 7:30PM - Mar 8 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 9 2023 9:00AM - Mar 9 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 9 2023 9:00AM - Mar 9 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 9 2023 9:00AM - Mar 9 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 9 2023 9:00AM - Mar 9 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 9 2023 9:00AM - Mar 9 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 9 2023 9:00AM - Mar 9 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 9 2023 9:00AM - Mar 9 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Mar 9 2023 10:30AM - Mar 9 2023 11:59AM 221 
DEI & OSA & bar prep session
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 9 2023 12:00PM - Mar 9 2023 12:50PM 200 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 9 2023 1:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Mar 9 2023 2:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 9 2023 2:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 9 2023 2:00PM - Mar 9 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Mar 9 2023 2:30PM - Mar 9 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 9 2023 2:30PM - Mar 9 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Mar 9 2023 2:30PM - Mar 9 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Mar 9 2023 2:30PM - Mar 9 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 9 2023 2:30PM - Mar 9 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Mar 9 2023 4:00PM - Mar 9 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Mar 9 2023 4:00PM - Mar 9 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 9 2023 4:00PM - Mar 9 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Mar 9 2023 4:00PM - Mar 9 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 9 2023 4:00PM - Mar 9 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Mar 9 2023 5:30PM - Mar 9 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Mar 9 2023 5:30PM - Mar 9 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Mar 9 2023 5:30PM - Mar 9 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 9 2023 6:00PM - Mar 9 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Mar 9 2023 6:00PM - Mar 9 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 9 2023 6:00PM - Mar 9 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 9 2023 6:00PM - Mar 9 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Mar 9 2023 6:00PM - Mar 9 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Mar 9 2023 6:00PM - Mar 9 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 9 2023 6:00PM - Mar 9 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 9 2023 7:30PM - Mar 9 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Mar 9 2023 7:30PM - Mar 9 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 9 2023 7:30PM - Mar 9 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Mar 9 2023 7:30PM - Mar 9 2023 8:59PM 207 
Workshop on Environmental Restatement or Principles Project
Other
Mar 10 2023 8:00AM - Mar 10 2023 7:59PM 220 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Mar 10 2023 9:00AM - Mar 10 2023 11:59AM 221 
Information Session for Prospective Students
Admissions
Mar 11 2023 7:00AM - Mar 11 2023 1:00PM 220 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 11 2023 9:30AM - Mar 11 2023 11:30AM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 13 2023 2:30PM - Mar 13 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 13 2023 2:30PM - Mar 13 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 13 2023 2:30PM - Mar 13 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 13 2023 2:30PM - Mar 13 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 13 2023 2:30PM - Mar 13 2023 3:50PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 13 2023 4:00PM - Mar 13 2023 5:29PM 220 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 14 2023 9:00AM - Mar 14 2023 10:29AM 200 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 14 2023 1:00PM - Mar 14 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 14 2023 1:00PM - Mar 14 2023 2:29PM 222 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Mar 14 2023 4:00PM - Mar 14 2023 5:20PM 100 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 14 2023 6:00PM - Mar 14 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 14 2023 6:00PM - Mar 14 2023 9:00PM 222 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 14 2023 6:00PM - Mar 14 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 14 2023 7:30PM - Mar 14 2023 9:00PM 310 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 15 2023 2:30PM - Mar 15 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 15 2023 2:30PM - Mar 15 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 15 2023 2:30PM - Mar 15 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 15 2023 2:30PM - Mar 15 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 15 2023 2:30PM - Mar 15 2023 3:50PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 15 2023 4:00PM - Mar 15 2023 5:29PM 220 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Mar 15 2023 5:30PM - Mar 15 2023 7:29PM 221 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Mar 15 2023 6:00PM - Mar 15 2023 8:00PM 222 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 16 2023 9:00AM - Mar 16 2023 10:29AM 200 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 16 2023 1:00PM - Mar 16 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 16 2023 1:00PM - Mar 16 2023 2:29PM 222 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 16 2023 6:00PM - Mar 16 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 16 2023 7:30PM - Mar 16 2023 9:00PM 310 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 18 2023 9:30AM - Mar 18 2023 11:30AM 221 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 20 2023 8:30AM - Mar 20 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Mar 20 2023 9:00AM - Mar 20 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 20 2023 9:00AM - Mar 20 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Mar 20 2023 9:00AM - Mar 20 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 20 2023 9:00AM - Mar 20 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 20 2023 9:00AM - Mar 20 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 20 2023 9:00AM - Mar 20 2023 10:29AM 210 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 20 2023 10:00AM - Mar 20 2023 3:00PM L101 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 20 2023 10:00AM - Mar 20 2023 3:00PM 101B 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 20 2023 10:00AM - Mar 20 2023 3:00PM 101 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 20 2023 10:30AM - Mar 20 2023 11:59AM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 20 2023 1:00PM - Mar 20 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 20 2023 2:30PM - Mar 20 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Mar 20 2023 4:00PM - Mar 20 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 20 2023 4:00PM - Mar 20 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 20 2023 4:00PM - Mar 20 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 20 2023 4:00PM - Mar 20 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Mar 20 2023 4:00PM - Mar 20 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Mar 20 2023 4:00PM - Mar 20 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 20 2023 4:00PM - Mar 20 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 20 2023 4:00PM - Mar 20 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Mar 20 2023 5:30PM - Mar 20 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Mar 20 2023 5:30PM - Mar 20 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Mar 20 2023 5:30PM - Mar 20 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 20 2023 6:00PM - Mar 20 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Mar 20 2023 7:30PM - Mar 20 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 20 2023 7:30PM - Mar 20 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 20 2023 7:30PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 20 2023 7:30PM - Mar 20 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 21 2023 9:00AM - Mar 21 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 21 2023 9:00AM - Mar 21 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 21 2023 9:00AM - Mar 21 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 21 2023 9:00AM - Mar 21 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 21 2023 9:00AM - Mar 21 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 21 2023 9:00AM - Mar 21 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 21 2023 9:00AM - Mar 21 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 21 2023 9:00AM - Mar 21 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Mar 21 2023 10:30AM - Mar 21 2023 11:59AM 221 
Legal Writing Center Workshop: LSS Beyond the First Year
LSS
Mar 21 2023 12:00PM - Mar 21 2023 12:50PM 220 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 21 2023 1:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 21 2023 2:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 21 2023 2:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Mar 21 2023 2:00PM - Mar 21 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Mar 21 2023 2:30PM - Mar 21 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 21 2023 2:30PM - Mar 21 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Mar 21 2023 2:30PM - Mar 21 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Mar 21 2023 2:30PM - Mar 21 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 21 2023 2:30PM - Mar 21 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Mar 21 2023 4:00PM - Mar 21 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Mar 21 2023 5:30PM - Mar 21 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Mar 21 2023 5:30PM - Mar 21 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Mar 21 2023 5:30PM - Mar 21 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 21 2023 5:30PM - Mar 21 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 21 2023 5:30PM - Mar 21 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 21 2023 6:00PM - Mar 21 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 21 2023 7:30PM - Mar 21 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Mar 21 2023 7:30PM - Mar 21 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Mar 21 2023 7:30PM - Mar 21 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 22 2023 8:30AM - Mar 22 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 22 2023 9:00AM - Mar 22 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Mar 22 2023 9:00AM - Mar 22 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 22 2023 9:00AM - Mar 22 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 22 2023 9:00AM - Mar 22 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 22 2023 9:00AM - Mar 22 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 22 2023 9:00AM - Mar 22 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 22 2023 10:30AM - Mar 22 2023 11:59AM 221 
CLA/TCDLA Panel
Student Organization
Mar 22 2023 12:00PM - Mar 22 2023 12:50PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 22 2023 1:00PM - Mar 22 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 22 2023 2:30PM - Mar 22 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 22 2023 2:30PM - Mar 22 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 22 2023 2:30PM - Mar 22 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 22 2023 2:30PM - Mar 22 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 22 2023 2:30PM - Mar 22 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 22 2023 2:30PM - Mar 22 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 22 2023 2:30PM - Mar 22 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 22 2023 2:30PM - Mar 22 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Mar 22 2023 4:00PM - Mar 22 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 22 2023 4:00PM - Mar 22 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 22 2023 4:00PM - Mar 22 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Mar 22 2023 4:00PM - Mar 22 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Mar 22 2023 4:00PM - Mar 22 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Mar 22 2023 4:00PM - Mar 22 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 22 2023 4:00PM - Mar 22 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 22 2023 4:00PM - Mar 22 2023 5:29PM 221 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Mar 22 2023 5:30PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Mar 22 2023 5:30PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 22 2023 5:30PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 22 2023 5:30PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Mar 22 2023 5:30PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Mar 22 2023 5:30PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Mar 22 2023 6:00PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Mar 22 2023 6:00PM - Mar 22 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 22 2023 6:00PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 22 2023 6:00PM - Mar 22 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 22 2023 6:00PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 22 2023 6:00PM - Mar 22 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Mar 22 2023 6:00PM - Mar 22 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Mar 22 2023 7:30PM - Mar 22 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Mar 22 2023 7:30PM - Mar 22 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 22 2023 7:30PM - Mar 22 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 22 2023 7:30PM - Mar 22 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 23 2023 9:00AM - Mar 23 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 23 2023 9:00AM - Mar 23 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 23 2023 9:00AM - Mar 23 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 23 2023 9:00AM - Mar 23 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 23 2023 9:00AM - Mar 23 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 23 2023 9:00AM - Mar 23 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 23 2023 9:00AM - Mar 23 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Mar 23 2023 10:30AM - Mar 23 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 23 2023 1:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Mar 23 2023 2:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 23 2023 2:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 23 2023 2:00PM - Mar 23 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Mar 23 2023 2:30PM - Mar 23 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 23 2023 2:30PM - Mar 23 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Mar 23 2023 2:30PM - Mar 23 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Mar 23 2023 2:30PM - Mar 23 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 23 2023 2:30PM - Mar 23 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Mar 23 2023 4:00PM - Mar 23 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Mar 23 2023 4:00PM - Mar 23 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 23 2023 4:00PM - Mar 23 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Mar 23 2023 4:00PM - Mar 23 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 23 2023 4:00PM - Mar 23 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Mar 23 2023 5:30PM - Mar 23 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Mar 23 2023 5:30PM - Mar 23 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Mar 23 2023 5:30PM - Mar 23 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 23 2023 6:00PM - Mar 23 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Mar 23 2023 6:00PM - Mar 23 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 23 2023 6:00PM - Mar 23 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 23 2023 6:00PM - Mar 23 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Mar 23 2023 6:00PM - Mar 23 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Mar 23 2023 6:00PM - Mar 23 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 23 2023 6:00PM - Mar 23 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 23 2023 7:30PM - Mar 23 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Mar 23 2023 7:30PM - Mar 23 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 23 2023 7:30PM - Mar 23 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Mar 23 2023 7:30PM - Mar 23 2023 8:59PM 207 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Mar 24 2023 9:00AM - Mar 24 2023 11:59AM 221 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 27 2023 8:30AM - Mar 27 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Mar 27 2023 9:00AM - Mar 27 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 27 2023 9:00AM - Mar 27 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Mar 27 2023 9:00AM - Mar 27 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 27 2023 9:00AM - Mar 27 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 27 2023 9:00AM - Mar 27 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 27 2023 9:00AM - Mar 27 2023 10:29AM 210 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 27 2023 10:00AM - Mar 27 2023 3:00PM 101B 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 27 2023 10:00AM - Mar 27 2023 3:00PM L101 
Colloquium Class Spring 2023
Colloquium
Mar 27 2023 10:00AM - Mar 27 2023 3:00PM 101 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 27 2023 10:30AM - Mar 27 2023 11:59AM 221 
"Prepare for Fall with Health Law"
Student Organization
Mar 27 2023 12:00PM - Mar 27 2023 12:50PM 220 
Health Law Week
Student Organization
Mar 27 2023 12:00PM - Mar 27 2023 12:50PM 210 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 27 2023 1:00PM - Mar 27 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 27 2023 2:30PM - Mar 27 2023 3:50PM 211 
Admissions Information Session
Admissions
Mar 27 2023 3:15PM - Mar 27 2023 5:00PM 101 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Mar 27 2023 4:00PM - Mar 27 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 27 2023 4:00PM - Mar 27 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 27 2023 4:00PM - Mar 27 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 27 2023 4:00PM - Mar 27 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Mar 27 2023 4:00PM - Mar 27 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Mar 27 2023 4:00PM - Mar 27 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 27 2023 4:00PM - Mar 27 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 27 2023 4:00PM - Mar 27 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Mar 27 2023 5:30PM - Mar 27 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Mar 27 2023 5:30PM - Mar 27 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Mar 27 2023 5:30PM - Mar 27 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 27 2023 6:00PM - Mar 27 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Mar 27 2023 7:30PM - Mar 27 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 27 2023 7:30PM - Mar 27 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 27 2023 7:30PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 27 2023 7:30PM - Mar 27 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:29AM 207 
Chandler: Constitutional Law class
Class
Mar 28 2023 9:00AM - Mar 28 2023 10:25AM 221 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Mar 28 2023 10:30AM - Mar 28 2023 11:59AM 221 
1L Diversity Chat
Student Organization
Mar 28 2023 12:00PM - Mar 28 2023 12:50PM 211 
Health Law Career Panel
Student Organization
Mar 28 2023 12:00PM - Mar 28 2023 12:50PM 220 
Health Law Week
Student Organization
Mar 28 2023 12:00PM - Mar 28 2023 12:50PM 210 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 28 2023 1:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 28 2023 2:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 28 2023 2:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Mar 28 2023 2:00PM - Mar 28 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Mar 28 2023 2:30PM - Mar 28 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 28 2023 2:30PM - Mar 28 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Mar 28 2023 2:30PM - Mar 28 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Mar 28 2023 2:30PM - Mar 28 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 28 2023 2:30PM - Mar 28 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Mar 28 2023 4:00PM - Mar 28 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Mar 28 2023 5:30PM - Mar 28 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Mar 28 2023 5:30PM - Mar 28 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Mar 28 2023 5:30PM - Mar 28 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 28 2023 5:30PM - Mar 28 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 28 2023 5:30PM - Mar 28 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 28 2023 6:00PM - Mar 28 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 28 2023 7:30PM - Mar 28 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Mar 28 2023 7:30PM - Mar 28 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Mar 28 2023 7:30PM - Mar 28 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 29 2023 8:30AM - Mar 29 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 29 2023 9:00AM - Mar 29 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Mar 29 2023 9:00AM - Mar 29 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 29 2023 9:00AM - Mar 29 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 29 2023 9:00AM - Mar 29 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 29 2023 9:00AM - Mar 29 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 29 2023 9:00AM - Mar 29 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 29 2023 10:30AM - Mar 29 2023 11:59AM 221 
Health Law Week
Student Organization
Mar 29 2023 12:00PM - Mar 29 2023 12:50PM 210 
Passport to Success - Session IV (Full-time)
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 29 2023 12:00PM - Mar 29 2023 12:50PM 102A 
Passport to Success - Session IV (Full-time)
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 29 2023 12:00PM - Mar 29 2023 12:50PM 102B 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 29 2023 1:00PM - Mar 29 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 29 2023 2:30PM - Mar 29 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 29 2023 2:30PM - Mar 29 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 29 2023 2:30PM - Mar 29 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Mar 29 2023 2:30PM - Mar 29 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 29 2023 2:30PM - Mar 29 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Mar 29 2023 2:30PM - Mar 29 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Mar 29 2023 2:30PM - Mar 29 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Mar 29 2023 2:30PM - Mar 29 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Mar 29 2023 4:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 29 2023 4:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Mar 29 2023 4:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:29PM 207 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Mar 29 2023 4:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Mar 29 2023 4:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Mar 29 2023 4:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 29 2023 4:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 29 2023 4:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:29PM 221 
Passport to Success - Session IV (Part-Time)
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 29 2023 5:00PM - Mar 29 2023 5:50PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Mar 29 2023 5:30PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Mar 29 2023 5:30PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 29 2023 5:30PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 29 2023 5:30PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Mar 29 2023 5:30PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Mar 29 2023 5:30PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Mar 29 2023 6:00PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Mar 29 2023 6:00PM - Mar 29 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 29 2023 6:00PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 29 2023 6:00PM - Mar 29 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 29 2023 6:00PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 29 2023 6:00PM - Mar 29 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Mar 29 2023 6:00PM - Mar 29 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Mar 29 2023 7:30PM - Mar 29 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Mar 29 2023 7:30PM - Mar 29 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 29 2023 7:30PM - Mar 29 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 29 2023 7:30PM - Mar 29 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 30 2023 9:00AM - Mar 30 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 30 2023 9:00AM - Mar 30 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 30 2023 9:00AM - Mar 30 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 30 2023 9:00AM - Mar 30 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 30 2023 9:00AM - Mar 30 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 30 2023 9:00AM - Mar 30 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 30 2023 9:00AM - Mar 30 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Mar 30 2023 10:30AM - Mar 30 2023 11:59AM 221 
Health Law Week
Student Organization
Mar 30 2023 12:00PM - Mar 30 2023 12:50PM 210 
Population Health Disparity Talk
Student Organization
Mar 30 2023 12:00PM - Mar 30 2023 12:50PM 220 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 30 2023 1:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Mar 30 2023 2:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 30 2023 2:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 30 2023 2:00PM - Mar 30 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Mar 30 2023 2:30PM - Mar 30 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 30 2023 2:30PM - Mar 30 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Mar 30 2023 2:30PM - Mar 30 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Mar 30 2023 2:30PM - Mar 30 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 30 2023 2:30PM - Mar 30 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Mar 30 2023 4:00PM - Mar 30 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Mar 30 2023 4:00PM - Mar 30 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 30 2023 4:00PM - Mar 30 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Mar 30 2023 4:00PM - Mar 30 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 30 2023 4:00PM - Mar 30 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Mar 30 2023 5:30PM - Mar 30 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Mar 30 2023 5:30PM - Mar 30 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Mar 30 2023 5:30PM - Mar 30 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 30 2023 6:00PM - Mar 30 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Mar 30 2023 6:00PM - Mar 30 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 30 2023 6:00PM - Mar 30 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 30 2023 6:00PM - Mar 30 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Mar 30 2023 6:00PM - Mar 30 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Mar 30 2023 6:00PM - Mar 30 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 30 2023 6:00PM - Mar 30 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 30 2023 7:30PM - Mar 30 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Mar 30 2023 7:30PM - Mar 30 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 30 2023 7:30PM - Mar 30 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Mar 30 2023 7:30PM - Mar 30 2023 8:59PM 207 
Texas Criminal Scholars Workshop
Staff Event
Mar 31 2023 8:00AM - Mar 31 2023 5:00PM 101 
Texas Criminal Scholars Workshop
Staff Event
Mar 31 2023 8:00AM - Mar 31 2023 5:00PM 101B 
Texas Criminal Scholars Workshop
Staff Event
Mar 31 2023 8:00AM - Mar 31 2023 5:00PM L101 
Texas Criminal Scholars Workshop
Staff Event
Mar 31 2023 8:00AM - Mar 31 2023 5:00PM 100 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Mar 31 2023 9:00AM - Mar 31 2023 11:59AM 221 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 3 2023 8:30AM - Apr 3 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Apr 3 2023 9:00AM - Apr 3 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 3 2023 9:00AM - Apr 3 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Apr 3 2023 9:00AM - Apr 3 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 3 2023 9:00AM - Apr 3 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 3 2023 9:00AM - Apr 3 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 3 2023 9:00AM - Apr 3 2023 10:29AM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 3 2023 10:30AM - Apr 3 2023 11:59AM 221 
Colloquium - Professor Hoffman
Class
Apr 3 2023 12:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:00PM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 3 2023 1:00PM - Apr 3 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Apr 3 2023 2:30PM - Apr 3 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Apr 3 2023 4:00PM - Apr 3 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 3 2023 4:00PM - Apr 3 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 3 2023 4:00PM - Apr 3 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Apr 3 2023 4:00PM - Apr 3 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Apr 3 2023 4:00PM - Apr 3 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Apr 3 2023 4:00PM - Apr 3 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 3 2023 4:00PM - Apr 3 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 3 2023 4:00PM - Apr 3 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Apr 3 2023 5:30PM - Apr 3 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Apr 3 2023 5:30PM - Apr 3 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Apr 3 2023 5:30PM - Apr 3 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 3 2023 6:00PM - Apr 3 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Apr 3 2023 7:30PM - Apr 3 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 3 2023 7:30PM - Apr 3 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 3 2023 7:30PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 3 2023 7:30PM - Apr 3 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 4 2023 9:00AM - Apr 4 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 4 2023 9:00AM - Apr 4 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 4 2023 9:00AM - Apr 4 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 4 2023 9:00AM - Apr 4 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 4 2023 9:00AM - Apr 4 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 4 2023 9:00AM - Apr 4 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 4 2023 9:00AM - Apr 4 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 4 2023 9:00AM - Apr 4 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Apr 4 2023 10:30AM - Apr 4 2023 11:59AM 221 
IPSO - IP Licensing with Knobbe Martens
Student Organization
Apr 4 2023 12:00PM - Apr 4 2023 12:50PM 310 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 4 2023 1:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 4 2023 2:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 4 2023 2:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Apr 4 2023 2:00PM - Apr 4 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Apr 4 2023 2:30PM - Apr 4 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 4 2023 2:30PM - Apr 4 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Apr 4 2023 2:30PM - Apr 4 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Apr 4 2023 2:30PM - Apr 4 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 4 2023 2:30PM - Apr 4 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Apr 4 2023 4:00PM - Apr 4 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Apr 4 2023 5:30PM - Apr 4 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Apr 4 2023 5:30PM - Apr 4 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Apr 4 2023 5:30PM - Apr 4 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 4 2023 5:30PM - Apr 4 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 4 2023 5:30PM - Apr 4 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 4 2023 6:00PM - Apr 4 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 4 2023 7:30PM - Apr 4 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Apr 4 2023 7:30PM - Apr 4 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Apr 4 2023 7:30PM - Apr 4 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 5 2023 8:30AM - Apr 5 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 5 2023 9:00AM - Apr 5 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Apr 5 2023 9:00AM - Apr 5 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 5 2023 9:00AM - Apr 5 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 5 2023 9:00AM - Apr 5 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 5 2023 9:00AM - Apr 5 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 5 2023 9:00AM - Apr 5 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 5 2023 10:30AM - Apr 5 2023 11:59AM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 5 2023 1:00PM - Apr 5 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 5 2023 2:30PM - Apr 5 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 5 2023 2:30PM - Apr 5 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 5 2023 2:30PM - Apr 5 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Apr 5 2023 2:30PM - Apr 5 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 5 2023 2:30PM - Apr 5 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 5 2023 2:30PM - Apr 5 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Apr 5 2023 2:30PM - Apr 5 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Apr 5 2023 2:30PM - Apr 5 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Apr 5 2023 4:00PM - Apr 5 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 5 2023 4:00PM - Apr 5 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Apr 5 2023 4:00PM - Apr 5 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Apr 5 2023 4:00PM - Apr 5 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Apr 5 2023 4:00PM - Apr 5 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Apr 5 2023 4:00PM - Apr 5 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 5 2023 4:00PM - Apr 5 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 5 2023 4:00PM - Apr 5 2023 5:29PM 221 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Apr 5 2023 5:30PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Apr 5 2023 5:30PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 5 2023 5:30PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 5 2023 5:30PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Apr 5 2023 5:30PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Apr 5 2023 5:30PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Apr 5 2023 6:00PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Apr 5 2023 6:00PM - Apr 5 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 5 2023 6:00PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 5 2023 6:00PM - Apr 5 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 5 2023 6:00PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 5 2023 6:00PM - Apr 5 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Apr 5 2023 6:00PM - Apr 5 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Apr 5 2023 7:30PM - Apr 5 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Apr 5 2023 7:30PM - Apr 5 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 5 2023 7:30PM - Apr 5 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 5 2023 7:30PM - Apr 5 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 6 2023 9:00AM - Apr 6 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 6 2023 9:00AM - Apr 6 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 6 2023 9:00AM - Apr 6 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 6 2023 9:00AM - Apr 6 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 6 2023 9:00AM - Apr 6 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 6 2023 9:00AM - Apr 6 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 6 2023 9:00AM - Apr 6 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Apr 6 2023 10:30AM - Apr 6 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 6 2023 1:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Apr 6 2023 2:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 6 2023 2:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 6 2023 2:00PM - Apr 6 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Apr 6 2023 2:30PM - Apr 6 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 6 2023 2:30PM - Apr 6 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Apr 6 2023 2:30PM - Apr 6 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Apr 6 2023 2:30PM - Apr 6 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 6 2023 2:30PM - Apr 6 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Apr 6 2023 4:00PM - Apr 6 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Apr 6 2023 4:00PM - Apr 6 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 6 2023 4:00PM - Apr 6 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Apr 6 2023 4:00PM - Apr 6 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 6 2023 4:00PM - Apr 6 2023 5:29PM 311 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Apr 6 2023 5:30PM - Apr 6 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Apr 6 2023 5:30PM - Apr 6 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Apr 6 2023 5:30PM - Apr 6 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 6 2023 6:00PM - Apr 6 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Apr 6 2023 6:00PM - Apr 6 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 6 2023 6:00PM - Apr 6 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 6 2023 6:00PM - Apr 6 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Apr 6 2023 6:00PM - Apr 6 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Apr 6 2023 6:00PM - Apr 6 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 6 2023 6:00PM - Apr 6 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 6 2023 7:30PM - Apr 6 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Apr 6 2023 7:30PM - Apr 6 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 6 2023 7:30PM - Apr 6 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Apr 6 2023 7:30PM - Apr 6 2023 8:59PM 207 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Apr 7 2023 9:00AM - Apr 7 2023 11:59AM 221 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Apr 8 2023 4:00PM - Apr 8 2023 5:29PM 220 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 10 2023 8:30AM - Apr 10 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Apr 10 2023 9:00AM - Apr 10 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 10 2023 9:00AM - Apr 10 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Apr 10 2023 9:00AM - Apr 10 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 10 2023 9:00AM - Apr 10 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 10 2023 9:00AM - Apr 10 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 10 2023 9:00AM - Apr 10 2023 10:29AM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 10 2023 10:30AM - Apr 10 2023 11:59AM 221 
Colloquium - Professor Hoffman
Class
Apr 10 2023 12:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:00PM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 10 2023 1:00PM - Apr 10 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Apr 10 2023 2:30PM - Apr 10 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Apr 10 2023 4:00PM - Apr 10 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 10 2023 4:00PM - Apr 10 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 10 2023 4:00PM - Apr 10 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Apr 10 2023 4:00PM - Apr 10 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Apr 10 2023 4:00PM - Apr 10 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Apr 10 2023 4:00PM - Apr 10 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 10 2023 4:00PM - Apr 10 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 10 2023 4:00PM - Apr 10 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Apr 10 2023 5:30PM - Apr 10 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Apr 10 2023 5:30PM - Apr 10 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Apr 10 2023 5:30PM - Apr 10 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 10 2023 6:00PM - Apr 10 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Apr 10 2023 7:30PM - Apr 10 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 10 2023 7:30PM - Apr 10 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 10 2023 7:30PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 10 2023 7:30PM - Apr 10 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 11 2023 9:00AM - Apr 11 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 11 2023 9:00AM - Apr 11 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 11 2023 9:00AM - Apr 11 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 11 2023 9:00AM - Apr 11 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 11 2023 9:00AM - Apr 11 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 11 2023 9:00AM - Apr 11 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 11 2023 9:00AM - Apr 11 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 11 2023 9:00AM - Apr 11 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Apr 11 2023 10:30AM - Apr 11 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 11 2023 1:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 11 2023 2:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 11 2023 2:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Apr 11 2023 2:00PM - Apr 11 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Apr 11 2023 2:30PM - Apr 11 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 11 2023 2:30PM - Apr 11 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Apr 11 2023 2:30PM - Apr 11 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Apr 11 2023 2:30PM - Apr 11 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 11 2023 2:30PM - Apr 11 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Apr 11 2023 4:00PM - Apr 11 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Apr 11 2023 5:30PM - Apr 11 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Apr 11 2023 5:30PM - Apr 11 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Apr 11 2023 5:30PM - Apr 11 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 11 2023 5:30PM - Apr 11 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 11 2023 5:30PM - Apr 11 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 11 2023 6:00PM - Apr 11 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 11 2023 7:30PM - Apr 11 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Apr 11 2023 7:30PM - Apr 11 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Apr 11 2023 7:30PM - Apr 11 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 12 2023 8:30AM - Apr 12 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 12 2023 9:00AM - Apr 12 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Apr 12 2023 9:00AM - Apr 12 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 12 2023 9:00AM - Apr 12 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 12 2023 9:00AM - Apr 12 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 12 2023 9:00AM - Apr 12 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 12 2023 9:00AM - Apr 12 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 12 2023 10:30AM - Apr 12 2023 11:59AM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 12 2023 1:00PM - Apr 12 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 12 2023 2:30PM - Apr 12 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 12 2023 2:30PM - Apr 12 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 12 2023 2:30PM - Apr 12 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Apr 12 2023 2:30PM - Apr 12 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 12 2023 2:30PM - Apr 12 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 12 2023 2:30PM - Apr 12 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Apr 12 2023 2:30PM - Apr 12 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Apr 12 2023 2:30PM - Apr 12 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Apr 12 2023 4:00PM - Apr 12 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 12 2023 4:00PM - Apr 12 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Apr 12 2023 4:00PM - Apr 12 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Apr 12 2023 4:00PM - Apr 12 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Apr 12 2023 4:00PM - Apr 12 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Apr 12 2023 4:00PM - Apr 12 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 12 2023 4:00PM - Apr 12 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 12 2023 4:00PM - Apr 12 2023 5:29PM 221 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Apr 12 2023 5:30PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Apr 12 2023 5:30PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 12 2023 5:30PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 12 2023 5:30PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Apr 12 2023 5:30PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Apr 12 2023 5:30PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Apr 12 2023 6:00PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Apr 12 2023 6:00PM - Apr 12 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 12 2023 6:00PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 12 2023 6:00PM - Apr 12 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 12 2023 6:00PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 12 2023 6:00PM - Apr 12 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Apr 12 2023 6:00PM - Apr 12 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Apr 12 2023 7:30PM - Apr 12 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Apr 12 2023 7:30PM - Apr 12 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 12 2023 7:30PM - Apr 12 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 12 2023 7:30PM - Apr 12 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 13 2023 9:00AM - Apr 13 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 13 2023 9:00AM - Apr 13 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 13 2023 9:00AM - Apr 13 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 13 2023 9:00AM - Apr 13 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 13 2023 9:00AM - Apr 13 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 13 2023 9:00AM - Apr 13 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 13 2023 9:00AM - Apr 13 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Apr 13 2023 10:30AM - Apr 13 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 13 2023 1:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Apr 13 2023 2:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 13 2023 2:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 13 2023 2:00PM - Apr 13 2023 2:59PM 210 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Apr 13 2023 2:30PM - Apr 13 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 13 2023 2:30PM - Apr 13 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Apr 13 2023 2:30PM - Apr 13 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Apr 13 2023 2:30PM - Apr 13 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 13 2023 2:30PM - Apr 13 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Apr 13 2023 4:00PM - Apr 13 2023 5:59PM 310 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Apr 13 2023 4:00PM - Apr 13 2023 5:29PM 210 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 13 2023 4:00PM - Apr 13 2023 5:59PM 102B 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Apr 13 2023 4:00PM - Apr 13 2023 5:29PM 211 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 13 2023 4:00PM - Apr 13 2023 5:29PM 311 
Houston Law Review - Board of Directors Meeting
Student Organization
Apr 13 2023 5:00PM - Apr 13 2023 9:00PM 101 
Houston Law Review - Board of Directors Meeting
Student Organization
Apr 13 2023 5:00PM - Apr 13 2023 9:00PM 101B 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER
Class
Apr 13 2023 5:30PM - Apr 13 2023 7:29PM 211 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Apr 13 2023 5:30PM - Apr 13 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Apr 13 2023 5:30PM - Apr 13 2023 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 13 2023 6:00PM - Apr 13 2023 8:59PM 220 
5322-Pretrial Litigation- Hawk- Breakout room
Class
Apr 13 2023 6:00PM - Apr 13 2023 8:55PM 222 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 13 2023 6:00PM - Apr 13 2023 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 13 2023 6:00PM - Apr 13 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Apr 13 2023 6:00PM - Apr 13 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Apr 13 2023 6:00PM - Apr 13 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 13 2023 6:00PM - Apr 13 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 13 2023 7:30PM - Apr 13 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Apr 13 2023 7:30PM - Apr 13 2023 8:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 13 2023 7:30PM - Apr 13 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Apr 13 2023 7:30PM - Apr 13 2023 8:59PM 207 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Apr 14 2023 9:00AM - Apr 14 2023 11:59AM 221 
Dean's Meeting
Faculty Meeting
Apr 14 2023 11:00AM - Apr 14 2023 4:00PM 220 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Apr 14 2023 12:00PM - Apr 14 2023 8:00PM 101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Apr 14 2023 12:00PM - Apr 14 2023 8:00PM L101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Apr 14 2023 12:00PM - Apr 14 2023 8:00PM 101B 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Apr 14 2023 12:00PM - Apr 14 2023 8:00PM 102A 
Admitted Students Day & Reception
Admissions
Apr 14 2023 12:00PM - Apr 14 2023 8:00PM 102B 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Apr 15 2023 4:00PM - Apr 15 2023 5:29PM 220 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 17 2023 8:30AM - Apr 17 2023 9:59AM 310 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Apr 17 2023 9:00AM - Apr 17 2023 9:59AM 100 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 17 2023 9:00AM - Apr 17 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Apr 17 2023 9:00AM - Apr 17 2023 10:29AM 207 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 17 2023 9:00AM - Apr 17 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 17 2023 9:00AM - Apr 17 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 17 2023 9:00AM - Apr 17 2023 10:29AM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 17 2023 10:30AM - Apr 17 2023 11:59AM 221 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 17 2023 1:00PM - Apr 17 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:59PM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:59PM 220 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Apr 17 2023 2:30PM - Apr 17 2023 3:50PM 211 
5214 - Elder Law - ABSHIRE
Class
Apr 17 2023 4:00PM - Apr 17 2023 5:59PM 222 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 17 2023 4:00PM - Apr 17 2023 5:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 17 2023 4:00PM - Apr 17 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Apr 17 2023 4:00PM - Apr 17 2023 5:29PM 220 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON
Class
Apr 17 2023 4:00PM - Apr 17 2023 5:59PM 312 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Apr 17 2023 4:00PM - Apr 17 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 17 2023 4:00PM - Apr 17 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 17 2023 4:00PM - Apr 17 2023 5:29PM 221 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Apr 17 2023 5:30PM - Apr 17 2023 7:29PM 213 
5297 - Military Law - MARQUEZJ/MAAG
Class
Apr 17 2023 5:30PM - Apr 17 2023 7:29PM 221 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - COTRONE
Class
Apr 17 2023 5:30PM - Apr 17 2023 7:29PM 200 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 311 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 312 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 222 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 17 2023 6:00PM - Apr 17 2023 7:29PM 207 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Apr 17 2023 7:30PM - Apr 17 2023 9:29PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 17 2023 7:30PM - Apr 17 2023 9:09PM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 17 2023 7:30PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 17 2023 7:30PM - Apr 17 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:29AM 211 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:29AM 207 
Chandler: Constitutional Law class
Class
Apr 18 2023 9:00AM - Apr 18 2023 10:25AM 221 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Apr 18 2023 10:30AM - Apr 18 2023 11:59AM 221 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:29PM 310 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:59PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 1:59PM 210 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 18 2023 1:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 18 2023 2:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 18 2023 2:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Apr 18 2023 2:00PM - Apr 18 2023 2:59PM 311 
5352 - Corporate Tax - WELLS
Class
Apr 18 2023 2:30PM - Apr 18 2023 3:59PM 310 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 18 2023 2:30PM - Apr 18 2023 3:59PM 100 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON
Class
Apr 18 2023 2:30PM - Apr 18 2023 3:59PM 200 
5397 - The Law of Patient Care - KOCH
Class
Apr 18 2023 2:30PM - Apr 18 2023 3:59PM 207 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 18 2023 2:30PM - Apr 18 2023 3:59PM 102B 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - EWER
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:59PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BRAY
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:29PM 210 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - MESSER
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:59PM 222 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:59PM 102B 
5497 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:59PM 312 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:59PM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - COHEN
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:29PM 211 
7297 - WRC: Poetry Law Interpretation - MARK DOW/DAVID DOW
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:59PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:29PM 311 
Entertainment Law Class
Clinics
Apr 18 2023 4:00PM - Apr 18 2023 5:20PM 100 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE
Class
Apr 18 2023 5:30PM - Apr 18 2023 7:29PM 260 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Apr 18 2023 5:30PM - Apr 18 2023 7:29PM 100 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - LAUGHTON
Class
Apr 18 2023 5:30PM - Apr 18 2023 7:29PM 211 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 18 2023 5:30PM - Apr 18 2023 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 18 2023 5:30PM - Apr 18 2023 7:29PM 311 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 7:29PM 312 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 9:00PM 222 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 9:00PM 221 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 8:59PM 210 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HORSEY
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 7:29PM 213 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - PEREZ
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 7:29PM 207 
7397 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 18 2023 6:00PM - Apr 18 2023 7:25PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 18 2023 7:30PM - Apr 18 2023 9:00PM 310 
5384 - Endangered Species and Biodiversity Law - IRVINE
Class
Apr 18 2023 7:30PM - Apr 18 2023 8:59PM 211 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - FAZAL
Class
Apr 18 2023 7:30PM - Apr 18 2023 8:59PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 19 2023 8:30AM - Apr 19 2023 9:59AM 310 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 19 2023 9:00AM - Apr 19 2023 10:29AM 200 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - AREHEART
Class
Apr 19 2023 9:00AM - Apr 19 2023 10:29AM 207 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 19 2023 9:00AM - Apr 19 2023 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 19 2023 9:00AM - Apr 19 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 19 2023 9:00AM - Apr 19 2023 10:29AM 220 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 19 2023 9:00AM - Apr 19 2023 10:29AM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 210 
5308 - Federal Courts - KUMAR
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 260 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - DAVILA
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 102A 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 312 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 19 2023 10:30AM - Apr 19 2023 11:59AM 221 
Faculty & Staff Brown Bag Diversity Dialogue
Office of the Dean
Apr 19 2023 12:00PM - Apr 19 2023 1:30PM 101 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - KWOK
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 311 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 312 
5360 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - JANICKE
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 211 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 210 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 220 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 102B 
5382 - Administrative Law - KUMAR
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 260 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 102A 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 19 2023 1:00PM - Apr 19 2023 2:29PM 222 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 19 2023 2:30PM - Apr 19 2023 3:59PM 312 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 19 2023 2:30PM - Apr 19 2023 3:59PM 102A 
7397 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 19 2023 2:30PM - Apr 19 2023 3:59PM 221 
Tax Policy- Professor Sheffrin
Class
Apr 19 2023 2:30PM - Apr 19 2023 3:50PM 213 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 19 2023 2:30PM - Apr 19 2023 3:50PM 260 
Well Being in the law-Breakout Room
Class
Apr 19 2023 2:30PM - Apr 19 2023 3:50PM 207 
Well-Being Break Out Room
Class
Apr 19 2023 2:30PM - Apr 19 2023 3:45PM 222 
Well-Being in the law- Professor Hoffman
Class
Apr 19 2023 2:30PM - Apr 19 2023 3:50PM 211 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Apr 19 2023 4:00PM - Apr 19 2023 5:59PM 213 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 19 2023 4:00PM - Apr 19 2023 5:29PM 211 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER
Class
Apr 19 2023 4:00PM - Apr 19 2023 5:29PM 220 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN/JARAMILLO-MORENO
Class
Apr 19 2023 4:00PM - Apr 19 2023 5:59PM 222 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Apr 19 2023 4:00PM - Apr 19 2023 5:59PM 310 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER
Class
Apr 19 2023 4:00PM - Apr 19 2023 5:29PM 100 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 19 2023 4:00PM - Apr 19 2023 5:29PM 260 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 19 2023 4:00PM - Apr 19 2023 5:29PM 221 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - ROBINSON
Class
Apr 19 2023 5:30PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 312 
5204 - Commercial Finance Transactions - RANSOM
Class
Apr 19 2023 5:30PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 19 2023 5:30PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 211 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 19 2023 5:30PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 210 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Apr 19 2023 5:30PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 221 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE
Class
Apr 19 2023 5:30PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 311 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BRALEY
Class
Apr 19 2023 6:00PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 100 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Apr 19 2023 6:00PM - Apr 19 2023 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 19 2023 6:00PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 19 2023 6:00PM - Apr 19 2023 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 19 2023 6:00PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 310 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 19 2023 6:00PM - Apr 19 2023 7:29PM 207 
Criminal Defense Class
Clinics
Apr 19 2023 6:00PM - Apr 19 2023 8:00PM 222 
5223 - Post Mortem Estate Planning - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Apr 19 2023 7:30PM - Apr 19 2023 9:29PM 100 
5234 - Shale Gas and LNG - SAKMAR
Class
Apr 19 2023 7:30PM - Apr 19 2023 9:29PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 19 2023 7:30PM - Apr 19 2023 8:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 19 2023 7:30PM - Apr 19 2023 8:59PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 20 2023 9:00AM - Apr 20 2023 10:29AM 200 
5357 - Evidence - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 20 2023 9:00AM - Apr 20 2023 10:29AM 102A 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 20 2023 9:00AM - Apr 20 2023 10:29AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 20 2023 9:00AM - Apr 20 2023 10:29AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 20 2023 9:00AM - Apr 20 2023 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 20 2023 9:00AM - Apr 20 2023 10:29AM 312 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 20 2023 9:00AM - Apr 20 2023 10:29AM 207 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 312 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 200 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - WILSON
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 222 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM
Class
Apr 20 2023 10:30AM - Apr 20 2023 11:59AM 221 
DEI & OSA & bar prep session
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 20 2023 12:00PM - Apr 20 2023 12:50PM 200 
5369 - Insurance Law and Justice - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:29PM 310 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 1:59PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 1:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:59PM 221 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:59PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:59PM 220 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WISEMAN
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:29PM 207 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:29PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Freedom of Speech and Social Media - DOW
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 20 2023 1:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:29PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - HEARD
Class
Apr 20 2023 2:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 20 2023 2:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:59PM 312 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 20 2023 2:00PM - Apr 20 2023 2:59PM 210