University of Houston Law Center Logo
Give Now  
HOME Faculty

See reservations for a particular room:

 

event_name event_type start_time room_name
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Fri, 6/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 6/14/2024 5:00:00 PM 101
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Fri, 6/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 6/14/2024 5:00:00 PM 102A
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Fri, 6/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 6/14/2024 5:00:00 PM 102B
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Mon, 6/17/2024 7:00:00 AM - 6/17/2024 5:00:00 PM 102A
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Mon, 6/17/2024 8:00:00 AM - 6/17/2024 5:00:00 PM 101
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Mon, 6/17/2024 8:00:00 AM - 6/17/2024 5:00:00 PM 102B
Entertainment Law Clinic Class Mon, 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 6/17/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
Death Penalty Class Mon, 6/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/17/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Mon, 6/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/17/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Mon, 6/17/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/17/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Mon, 6/17/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/17/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 6/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/18/2024 5:50:00 PM 200
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis Class Tue, 6/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/18/2024 5:25:00 PM 100
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Tue, 6/18/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/18/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Tue, 6/18/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/18/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad Class Wed, 6/19/2024 10:00:00 AM - 6/19/2024 11:30:00 AM 100
Death Penalty Class Wed, 6/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/19/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Wed, 6/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/19/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Wed, 6/19/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Wed, 6/19/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Fri, 6/21/2024 7:00:00 AM - 6/21/2024 5:00:00 PM 102A
J.D. Information Session Admissions Sat, 6/22/2024 11:00:00 AM - 6/22/2024 2:00:00 PM 220
Entertainment Law Clinic Class Mon, 6/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 6/24/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
Death Penalty Class Mon, 6/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/24/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Mon, 6/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/24/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Mon, 6/24/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Mon, 6/24/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
Alumni Team Retreat Alumni and Community Relations Tue, 6/25/2024 8:00:00 AM - 6/25/2024 5:00:00 PM 221
Farewell Gathering for Jessica Roberts Health Law & Policy Institute Tue, 6/25/2024 3:00:00 PM - 6/25/2024 8:30:00 PM 101
Farewell Gathering for Jessica Roberts Health Law & Policy Institute Tue, 6/25/2024 3:00:00 PM - 6/25/2024 8:30:00 PM 101B
Farewell Gathering for Jessica Roberts Health Law & Policy Institute Tue, 6/25/2024 3:00:00 PM - 6/25/2024 8:30:00 PM L101
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 6/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/25/2024 5:50:00 PM 200
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis Class Tue, 6/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/25/2024 5:25:00 PM 100
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Tue, 6/25/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/25/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Tue, 6/25/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/25/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad Class Wed, 6/26/2024 10:00:00 AM - 6/26/2024 11:30:00 AM 100
Death Penalty Class Wed, 6/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/26/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Wed, 6/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 6/26/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Wed, 6/26/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/26/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Wed, 6/26/2024 5:45:00 PM - 6/26/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
Entertainment Law Clinic Class Mon, 7/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/1/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/1/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/1/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Mon, 7/1/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/1/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Mon, 7/1/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/1/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 7/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/2/2024 5:50:00 PM 200
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis Class Tue, 7/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/2/2024 5:25:00 PM 100
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Tue, 7/2/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/2/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Tue, 7/2/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/2/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad Class Wed, 7/3/2024 10:00:00 AM - 7/3/2024 11:30:00 AM 100
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/3/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/3/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Introduction to the Laws of European Union-Professor Willis Class Wed, 7/3/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/3/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Statutory Interpretation and Regulation- Professor Bush Class Wed, 7/3/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/3/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
Entertainment Law Clinic Class Mon, 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/8/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/8/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/8/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Mon, 7/8/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/8/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
IPIL/AtlasIPinn IPIL Tue, 7/9/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/9/2024 8:30:00 PM 101
IPIL/AtlasIPinn IPIL Tue, 7/9/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/9/2024 8:30:00 PM 101B
IPIL/AtlasIPinn IPIL Tue, 7/9/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/9/2024 8:30:00 PM L101
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 7/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/9/2024 5:50:00 PM 200
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis Class Tue, 7/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/9/2024 5:25:00 PM 100
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Tue, 7/9/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/9/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Wed, 7/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/10/2024 5:30:00 PM 101
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Wed, 7/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/10/2024 5:30:00 PM 101B
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Wed, 7/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/10/2024 5:30:00 PM 102A
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Wed, 7/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/10/2024 5:30:00 PM 102B
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Wed, 7/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/10/2024 5:30:00 PM L101
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad Class Wed, 7/10/2024 10:00:00 AM - 7/10/2024 11:30:00 AM 100
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/10/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/10/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Thu, 7/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/11/2024 5:30:00 PM 101
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Thu, 7/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/11/2024 5:30:00 PM 101B
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Thu, 7/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/11/2024 5:30:00 PM 102A
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Thu, 7/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/11/2024 5:30:00 PM 102B
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Thu, 7/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/11/2024 5:30:00 PM L101
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Fri, 7/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/12/2024 5:30:00 PM 101
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Fri, 7/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/12/2024 5:30:00 PM 101B
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Fri, 7/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/12/2024 5:30:00 PM 102A
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Fri, 7/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/12/2024 5:30:00 PM 102B
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Fri, 7/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/12/2024 5:30:00 PM L101
J.D. Admissions Admissions Fri, 7/12/2024 10:00:00 AM - 7/12/2024 1:00:00 PM 210
Houston Law Review - 2L Orientation Student Organization Sat, 7/13/2024 10:00:00 AM - 7/13/2024 2:00:00 PM 220
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Mon, 7/15/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/15/2024 12:00:00 PM 101
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Mon, 7/15/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/15/2024 12:00:00 PM 101B
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Mon, 7/15/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/15/2024 12:00:00 PM 102A
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Mon, 7/15/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/15/2024 12:00:00 PM 102B
Zealous Advocacy Conference UH Event Mon, 7/15/2024 8:00:00 AM - 7/15/2024 12:00:00 PM L101
Entertainment Law Clinic Class Mon, 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/15/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
Mock Mini Bar Exam Admissions Mon, 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/15/2024 1:00:00 PM 220
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/15/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/15/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Mon, 7/15/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/15/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
Mock Mini Bar Exam Admissions Tue, 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/16/2024 1:00:00 PM 220
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 7/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/16/2024 5:50:00 PM 200
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis Class Tue, 7/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/16/2024 5:25:00 PM 100
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Tue, 7/16/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/16/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
UHLC Admissions in Partnership with Harris County District Attorney's Office Summer Program Admissions Wed, 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/17/2024 12:00:00 PM 220
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad Class Wed, 7/17/2024 10:00:00 AM - 7/17/2024 11:30:00 AM 100
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/17/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/17/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM L101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 101B
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 102A
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 102B
Entertainment Law Clinic Class Mon, 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/22/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/22/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/22/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Mon, 7/22/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 7/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/23/2024 5:50:00 PM 200
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis Class Tue, 7/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/23/2024 5:25:00 PM 100
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Tue, 7/23/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad Class Wed, 7/24/2024 10:00:00 AM - 7/24/2024 11:30:00 AM 100
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/24/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/24/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
J.D. Admissions Admissions Fri, 7/26/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/26/2024 2:30:00 PM 210
Entertainment Law Clinic Class Mon, 7/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/29/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/29/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/29/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Mon, 7/29/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/29/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Mon, 7/29/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/29/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 7/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/30/2024 5:50:00 PM 200
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis Class Tue, 7/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/30/2024 5:25:00 PM 100
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Tue, 7/30/2024 5:45:00 PM - 7/30/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad Class Wed, 7/31/2024 10:00:00 AM - 7/31/2024 11:30:00 AM 100
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/31/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/31/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Wed, 7/31/2024 4:00:00 PM - 7/31/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Thu, 8/1/2024 12:00:00 PM - 8/1/2024 10:00:00 PM 101
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Thu, 8/1/2024 12:00:00 PM - 8/1/2024 10:00:00 PM 101B
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Thu, 8/1/2024 12:00:00 PM - 8/1/2024 10:00:00 PM 102A
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Fri, 8/2/2024 6:00:00 AM - 8/2/2024 3:00:00 PM 101
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Fri, 8/2/2024 6:00:00 AM - 8/2/2024 3:00:00 PM 101B
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Fri, 8/2/2024 6:00:00 AM - 8/2/2024 3:00:00 PM 102A
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Mon, 8/5/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/5/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Mon, 8/5/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/5/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Mon, 8/5/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/5/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Mon, 8/5/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/5/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Entertainment Law Clinic Class Mon, 8/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/5/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
Death Penalty Class Mon, 8/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/5/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Mon, 8/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/5/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Mon, 8/5/2024 5:45:00 PM - 8/5/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Tue, 8/6/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/6/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Tue, 8/6/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/6/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Tue, 8/6/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/6/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Tue, 8/6/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/6/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 8/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/6/2024 5:50:00 PM 200
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis Class Tue, 8/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/6/2024 5:25:00 PM 100
Depositions- Professor Daw Class Tue, 8/6/2024 5:45:00 PM - 8/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad Class Wed, 8/7/2024 10:00:00 AM - 8/7/2024 11:30:00 AM 100
Death Penalty Class Wed, 8/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/7/2024 6:00:00 PM 207
Death Penalty Class Wed, 8/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/7/2024 5:50:00 PM 260
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 8/8/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/8/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 8/8/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/8/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 8/8/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/8/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 8/8/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/8/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 8/9/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/9/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 8/9/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/9/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 8/9/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/9/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 8/9/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/9/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 8/10/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/10/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 8/10/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/10/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 8/10/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/10/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 8/10/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/10/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
1L Orientation - Part Time Office of Student Affairs Sat, 8/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/10/2024 5:00:00 PM 102A
1L Orientation - Part Time Office of Student Affairs Sat, 8/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/10/2024 5:00:00 PM 102B
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 8/11/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/11/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 8/11/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/11/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 8/11/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/11/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 8/11/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/11/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad Class Mon, 8/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/12/2024 4:00:00 PM 310
1L Orientation - Full Time Office of Student Affairs Mon, 8/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/12/2024 5:00:00 PM 102B
1L Orientation - Full Time Office of Student Affairs Mon, 8/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/12/2024 5:00:00 PM 102A
5140 Legal Methods Class Mon, 8/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/12/2024 12:00:00 PM 221
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad Class Tue, 8/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/13/2024 4:00:00 PM 310
1L Orientation - Full Time Office of Student Affairs Tue, 8/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/13/2024 5:00:00 PM 102A
1L Orientation - Full Time Office of Student Affairs Tue, 8/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/13/2024 5:00:00 PM 102B
5140 Legal Methods Class Tue, 8/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/13/2024 12:00:00 PM 221
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad Class Wed, 8/14/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/14/2024 4:00:00 PM 310
5140 Legal Methods Class Wed, 8/14/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/14/2024 12:00:00 PM 221
Transfer Student Orientation Office of Student Affairs Wed, 8/14/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/14/2024 5:00:00 PM 211
Board of Visitors Admissions Wed, 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/14/2024 5:00:00 PM 101
Clinical Programs Orientation Clinics Wed, 8/14/2024 12:00:00 PM - 8/14/2024 4:00:00 PM 210
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad Class Thu, 8/15/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/15/2024 4:00:00 PM 310
5140 Legal Methods Class Thu, 8/15/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/15/2024 12:00:00 PM 221
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad Class Fri, 8/16/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/16/2024 4:00:00 PM 310
5140 Legal Methods Class Fri, 8/16/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/16/2024 12:00:00 PM 220
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 8/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 8/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 8/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 8/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 8/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 8/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 8/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 8/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 8/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 8/20/2024 8:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 8/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 8/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 8/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 8/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 8/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 8/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 8/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 8/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 8/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 8/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 8/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 8/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 8/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 8/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 8/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 8/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 8/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 8/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 8/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 8/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 8/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 8/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 8/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 8/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 8/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 8/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 8/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 8/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 8/21/2024 4:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 8/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 8/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 8/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 8/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 8/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 8/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 8/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 8/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 8/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 8/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 8/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 8/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 8/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 8/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 8/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 8/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 8/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 8/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 8/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 8/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 8/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 8/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 8/22/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 8/22/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 8/22/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 8/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 8/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 8/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 8/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 8/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 8/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 8/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting Fri, 8/23/2024 9:30:00 AM - 8/23/2024 1:00:00 PM 101
J.D. Admissions Information Session Admissions Fri, 8/23/2024 11:00:00 AM - 8/23/2024 1:30:00 PM 210
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 8/23/2024 11:00:00 AM - 8/23/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 8/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 8/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 8/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 8/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 8/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 8/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 8/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 8/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 8/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 8/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 8/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 8/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 8/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 8/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 8/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 8/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 8/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 8/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 8/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 8/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 8/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 8/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
IPIL Advisory Council IPIL Tue, 8/27/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
IPIL Advisory Council IPIL Tue, 8/27/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
IPIL Advisory Council IPIL Tue, 8/27/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 9:00:00 PM L101
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 8/27/2024 8:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 8/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 8/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 8/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 8/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 8/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 8/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 8/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 8/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 8/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 8/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 8/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 8/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 8/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 8/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 8/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 8/27/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 8/27/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 8/27/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 8/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 8/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 8/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 8/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 8/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 8/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
Public Interest Fellowship Lunch Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 8/28/2024 12:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 8/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 8/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 8/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 8/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 8/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 8/28/2024 4:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 8/28/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 8/28/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 8/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 8/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 8/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 8/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 8/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 8/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 8/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 8/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 8/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
LL.M. Law Firm Networking Reception Global and Graduate Programs Thu, 8/29/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 10:00:00 PM 101
LL.M. Law Firm Networking Reception Global and Graduate Programs Thu, 8/29/2024 8:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 10:00:00 PM 101B
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 8/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 8/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 8/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 8/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 8/29/2024 4:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 8/29/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 8/29/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 8/29/2024 5:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 8/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 8/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 8/29/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 8/29/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 8/29/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 8/29/2024 7:30:00 PM - 8/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 8/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 8/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 8/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 8/30/2024 11:00:00 AM - 8/30/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 9/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/2/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 9/3/2024 8:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 9/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 9/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 9/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 9/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 9/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 9/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 9/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 9/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 9/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 9/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 9/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 9/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 9/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 9/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 9/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 9/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 9/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 9/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 9/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 9/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 9/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 9/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 9/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 9/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 9/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 9/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 9/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 9/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 9/4/2024 4:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 9/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 9/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 9/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 9/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 9/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 9/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 9/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 9/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 9/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 9/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 9/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 9/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 9/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 9/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 9/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 9/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 9/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 9/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 9/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 9/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 9/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 9/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
LES IP & Licensing Basics IPIL Fri, 9/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 8:30:00 PM 101
LES IP & Licensing Basics IPIL Fri, 9/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 8:30:00 PM 100
LES IP & Licensing Basics IPIL Fri, 9/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 8:30:00 PM 101B
LES IP & Licensing Basics IPIL Fri, 9/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 8:30:00 PM L101
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 9/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 9/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 9/6/2024 11:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 9/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 9/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 9/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 9/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 9/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 9/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 9/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 9/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 9/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 9/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 9/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 9/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 9/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 9/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 9/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 9/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 9/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 9/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 9/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 9/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 9/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 9/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 9/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 9/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 9/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 9/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 9/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 9/10/2024 8:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 9/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 9/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 9/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 9/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 9/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 9/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 9/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 9/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 9/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 9/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 9/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 9/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 9/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 9/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 9/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 9/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 9/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 9/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 9/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 9/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 9/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 9/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 9/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 9/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 9/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 9/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 9/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 9/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 9/11/2024 4:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 9/11/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 9/11/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 9/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 9/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 9/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 9/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 9/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 9/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 9/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 9/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 9/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 9/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 9/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 9/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 9/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 9/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 9/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 9/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 9/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 9/12/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 PM 101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 9/12/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 PM L101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 9/12/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 11:59:00 PM 101B
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 9/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:50:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 9/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 9/12/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 9/12/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 9/12/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/12/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 9/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 9/12/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 9/12/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 9/12/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 9/12/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 9/13/2024 - 9/13/2024 3:00:00 PM 101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 9/13/2024 - 9/13/2024 3:00:00 PM 100
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 9/13/2024 - 9/13/2024 3:00:00 PM L101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 9/13/2024 - 9/13/2024 3:00:00 PM 101B
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 9/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 9/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 9/13/2024 11:00:00 AM - 9/13/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 9/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 9/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 9/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 9/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 9/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 9/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 9/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 9/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 9/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 9/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 9/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 9/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 9/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 9/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 9/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 9/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 9/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 9/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 9/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 9/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 9/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 9/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 9/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 9/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 9/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 9/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 9/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 9/17/2024 8:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 9/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 9/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 9/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 9/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 9/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 9/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 9/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 9/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 9/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 9/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 9/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 9/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 9/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 9/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 9/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 9/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 9/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 9/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 9/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 9/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 9/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 9/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
Dress to Impress - Tailoring Your Look for the Legal Profession Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 9/18/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 9/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 9/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 9/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 9/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 9/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 9/18/2024 4:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 9/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 9/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 9/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 9/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 9/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 9/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 9/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 9/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 9/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 9/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 9/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 9/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 9/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 9/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 9/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 9/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 9/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 9/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 9/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 9/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 9/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 9/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 9/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 9/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 9/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 9/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 9/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 9/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 9/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 9/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 9/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 9/20/2024 11:00:00 AM - 9/20/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
Symposium / Unveiling Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 9/20/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/20/2024 10:00:00 PM 101
Symposium / Unveiling Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 9/20/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/20/2024 10:00:00 PM 101B
J.D. Admissions Admissions Fri, 9/20/2024 12:30:00 PM - 9/20/2024 2:30:00 PM 100
Symposium / Unveiling Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 9/20/2024 3:00:00 PM - 9/20/2024 10:00:00 PM 102A
Symposium / Unveiling Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 9/20/2024 3:00:00 PM - 9/20/2024 10:00:00 PM 102B
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 9/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 9/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 9/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 9/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 9/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 9/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 9/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 9/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 9/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 9/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 9/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 9/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 9/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 9/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 9/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 9/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 9/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 9/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 9/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 9/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 9/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 9/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 9/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 9/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 9/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 9/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 9/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 9/24/2024 8:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 9/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 9/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 9/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 9/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 9/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 9/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 9/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 9/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 9/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 9/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 9/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 9/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 9/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 9/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 9/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
Career Roundtable Career Development Office (CDO) Tue, 9/24/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 9/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 9/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 9/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 9/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 9/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 9/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 9/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 9/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 9/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 9/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 9/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 9/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 9/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 9/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 9/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 9/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
Success is the Best Revenge Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 9/25/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 9/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 9/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 9/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 9/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 9/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 9/25/2024 4:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 9/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 9/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 9/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 9/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 9/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 9/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 9/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 9/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 9/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 9/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 9/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 9/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 9/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 9/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 9/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 9/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 9/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 9/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 9/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 9/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 9/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 9/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 9/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 9/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 9/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 9/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 9/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 9/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 9/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 9/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 101
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 100
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 101B
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 102A
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 102B
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM L101
Global and Graduate Programs Training Session Global and Graduate Programs Fri, 9/27/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 5:15:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 9/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 9/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 9/27/2024 11:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
Resume Lab Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 9/27/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/27/2024 2:00:00 PM 210
Resume Lab Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 9/27/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/27/2024 2:00:00 PM 220
Resume Lab Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 9/27/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/27/2024 2:00:00 PM 211
Resume Lab Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 9/27/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/27/2024 2:00:00 PM 312
J.D. Admissions Admissions Sat, 9/28/2024 10:00:00 AM - 9/28/2024 1:00:00 PM 210
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 9/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 9/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 9/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 9/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 9/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 9/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 9/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes Career Development Office (CDO) Mon, 9/30/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 PM 101
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes Career Development Office (CDO) Mon, 9/30/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 PM L101
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes Career Development Office (CDO) Mon, 9/30/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 11:59:00 PM 101B
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 9/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 9/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 9/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 9/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 9/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 9/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 9/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 9/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 9/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 9/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 9/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 9/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 9/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 9/30/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 9/30/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 9/30/2024 5:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 9/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 9/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 9/30/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 9/30/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 9/30/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 9/30/2024 7:30:00 PM - 9/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes Career Development Office (CDO) Tue, 10/1/2024 - 10/1/2024 8:00:00 PM 101
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes Career Development Office (CDO) Tue, 10/1/2024 - 10/1/2024 8:00:00 PM L101
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes Career Development Office (CDO) Tue, 10/1/2024 - 10/1/2024 8:00:00 PM 101B
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 10/1/2024 8:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 10/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 10/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 10/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 10/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 10/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 10/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 10/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 10/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 10/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 10/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 10/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 10/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 10/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 10/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 10/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 10/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 10/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 10/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 10/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/1/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 10/1/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 10/1/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 10/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 10/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 10/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 10/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 10/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
Supreme Court of Texas Alumni and Community Relations Wed, 10/2/2024 8:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
Supreme Court of Texas Alumni and Community Relations Wed, 10/2/2024 8:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 8:00:00 PM 101B
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 10/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 10/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 10/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 10/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 10/2/2024 4:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 10/2/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 10/2/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 10/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 10/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 10/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 10/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 10/2/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 10/2/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/2/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/2/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 10/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 10/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 10/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 10/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 10/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 10/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/3/2024 12:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 PM 101
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/3/2024 12:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 PM 101B
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/3/2024 12:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 11:59:00 PM L101
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 10/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:50:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 10/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 10/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 10/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 10/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 10/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 10/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 10/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 10/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 10/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 10/4/2024 - 10/4/2024 2:00:00 PM L101
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 10/4/2024 - 10/4/2024 2:00:00 PM 100
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 10/4/2024 - 10/4/2024 2:00:00 PM 101
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 10/4/2024 - 10/4/2024 2:00:00 PM 101B
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 10/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 10/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 10/4/2024 11:00:00 AM - 10/4/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting Fri, 10/4/2024 11:30:00 AM - 10/4/2024 3:00:00 PM 210
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 10/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 10/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 10/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 10/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 10/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 10/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 10/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 10/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 10/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 10/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 10/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 10/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 10/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 10/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 10/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 10/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 10/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 10/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 10/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 10/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 10/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 10/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 10/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 10/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 10/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 10/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 10/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 10/8/2024 8:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 10/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 10/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 10/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 10/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 10/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 10/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
Houston Law Review - Fall Board Meeting Student Organization Tue, 10/8/2024 12:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
Houston Law Review - Fall Board Meeting Student Organization Tue, 10/8/2024 12:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 10/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 10/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 10/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 10/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 10/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 10/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 10/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/8/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 10/8/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 10/8/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 10/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 10/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 10/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 10/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 10/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 10/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 10/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 10/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 10/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 10/9/2024 4:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 10/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 10/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 10/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 10/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 10/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 10/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 10/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 10/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 10/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 10/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 10/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 10/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 10/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 10/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 10/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 10/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 10/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 10/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 10/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 10/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 10/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 10/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 10/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 10/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 10/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 10/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 10/11/2024 11:00:00 AM - 10/11/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 10/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 10/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 10/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 10/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 10/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 10/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 10/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 10/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 10/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 10/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 10/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 10/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 10/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 10/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 10/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 10/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 10/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 10/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 10/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 10/14/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 10/14/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 10/14/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 10/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 10/14/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 10/14/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 10/14/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 10/14/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 10/15/2024 8:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 10/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 10/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 10/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 10/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 10/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 10/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 10/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/15/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 10/15/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 10/15/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 10/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 10/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 10/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 10/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 10/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 10/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 10/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 10/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 10/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 10/16/2024 4:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 10/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 10/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 10/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 10/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 10/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 10/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 10/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 10/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 10/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:50:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 10/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
Meet the OCI Employers Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/17/2024 3:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 PM 101
Meet the OCI Employers Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/17/2024 3:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 PM 101B
Meet the OCI Employers Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/17/2024 3:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 11:59:00 PM L101
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 10/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 10/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 10/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 10/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 10/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 10/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 10/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 10/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
Meet the OCI Employers Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 10/18/2024 - 10/18/2024 7:30:00 PM 100
Meet the OCI Employers Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 10/18/2024 - 10/18/2024 7:30:00 PM 101
Meet the OCI Employers Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 10/18/2024 - 10/18/2024 7:30:00 PM 101B
Meet the OCI Employers Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 10/18/2024 - 10/18/2024 7:30:00 PM L101
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 10/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 10/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 10/18/2024 11:00:00 AM - 10/18/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 10/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 10/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 10/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 10/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 10/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 10/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 10/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 10/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 10/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 10/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 10/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 10/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 10/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 10/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 10/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 10/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 10/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 10/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 10/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 10/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 10/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 10/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 10/22/2024 8:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 10/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 10/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 10/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 10/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 10/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 10/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 10/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 10/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 10/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 10/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 10/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 10/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 10/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/22/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 10/22/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 10/22/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 10/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 10/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 10/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 10/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 10/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 10/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
Latham & Watkins Student Diversity Leadership Forum Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 10/23/2024 12:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 10/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 10/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 10/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 10/23/2024 4:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 10/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 10/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 10/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 10/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 10/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 10/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 10/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 10/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 10/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 10/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 10/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 10/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 10/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 10/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 10/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 10/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 10/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 10/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 10/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 10/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 10/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 10/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 10/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 10/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
Donor Scholarship Lunch Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 10/25/2024 7:00:00 AM - 10/25/2024 2:00:00 PM 101
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 10/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 10/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 10/25/2024 11:00:00 AM - 10/25/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 10/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 10/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 10/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 10/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 10/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 10/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 10/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 10/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 10/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 10/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 10/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 10/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 10/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 10/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 10/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 10/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 10/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 10/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 10/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 10/28/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 10/28/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 10/28/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 10/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 10/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 10/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 10/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 10/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 10/29/2024 8:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 10/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 10/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 10/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 10/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 10/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 10/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/29/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 10/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 10/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 10/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 10/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 10/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 10/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 10/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 10/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 10/29/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 10/29/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 10/29/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 10/29/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 10/29/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 10/29/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 10/29/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 10/29/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 10/29/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/29/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 10/29/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 10/29/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 10/29/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 10/29/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/29/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/30/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/30/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 10/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/30/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 10/30/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 10/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 10/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 10/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 10/30/2024 4:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 10/30/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 10/30/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 10/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 10/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 10/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 10/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 10/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/30/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/30/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 10/30/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 10/30/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 10/30/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/30/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 10/31/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/31/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 10/31/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/31/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 10/31/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/31/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/31/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/31/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 10/31/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/31/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 10/31/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 10/31/2024 9:00:00 AM - 10/31/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/31/2024 10:30:00 AM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 10/31/2024 1:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:50:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 10/31/2024 2:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
Judicial Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/31/2024 3:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 PM 101
Judicial Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/31/2024 3:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 PM 101B
Judicial Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 10/31/2024 3:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 11:59:00 PM L101
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 10/31/2024 4:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 10/31/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 10/31/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 10/31/2024 5:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 10/31/2024 6:00:00 PM - 10/31/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 10/31/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 10/31/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 10/31/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 10/31/2024 7:30:00 PM - 10/31/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
Judicial Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 11/1/2024 - 11/1/2024 7:00:00 PM 100
Judicial Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 11/1/2024 - 11/1/2024 7:00:00 PM 101
Judicial Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 11/1/2024 - 11/1/2024 7:00:00 PM 101B
Judicial Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 11/1/2024 - 11/1/2024 7:00:00 PM L101
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 11/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 11/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting Fri, 11/1/2024 10:00:00 AM - 11/1/2024 1:00:00 PM 210
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 11/1/2024 11:00:00 AM - 11/1/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 11/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 11/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 11/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 11/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 11/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 11/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 11/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 11/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 11/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 11/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 11/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 11/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 11/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 11/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 11/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 11/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 11/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 11/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 11/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 11/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 11/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 11/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 11/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 11/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 11/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 11/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 11/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 11/5/2024 8:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 11/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 11/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 11/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 11/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 11/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 11/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 11/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 11/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 11/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 11/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 11/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 11/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 11/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 11/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 11/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 11/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 11/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 11/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 11/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 11/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 11/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 11/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 11/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 11/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 11/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 11/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 11/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 11/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 11/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 11/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 11/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 11/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 11/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 11/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 11/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 11/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 11/6/2024 4:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 11/6/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 11/6/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 11/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 11/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 11/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 11/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 11/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 11/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 11/6/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 11/6/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 11/6/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 11/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 11/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 11/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 11/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 11/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 11/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 11/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 11/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 11/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 11/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 11/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 11/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 11/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 11/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 11/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 11/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 11/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 11/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 11/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 11/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting Fri, 11/8/2024 10:00:00 AM - 11/8/2024 1:00:00 PM 210
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 11/8/2024 11:00:00 AM - 11/8/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 11/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 11/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 11/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 11/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 11/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 11/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 11/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 11/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 11/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 11/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 11/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 11/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 11/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 11/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 11/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 11/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 11/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 11/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 11/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 11/11/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 11/11/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 11/11/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 11/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 11/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 11/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 11/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 11/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 11/12/2024 8:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 11/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 11/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 11/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 11/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 11/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 11/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 11/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/12/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 11/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 11/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 11/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 11/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 11/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 11/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 11/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 11/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 11/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 11/12/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 11/12/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 11/12/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 11/12/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 11/12/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 11/12/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/12/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 11/12/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 11/12/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 11/12/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/12/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 11/12/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 11/12/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 11/12/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 11/12/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/12/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 11/13/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/13/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 11/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/13/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 11/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 11/13/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 11/13/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 11/13/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 11/13/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 11/13/2024 4:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 11/13/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 11/13/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 11/13/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 11/13/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 11/13/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 11/13/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 11/13/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 11/13/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/13/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 11/13/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 11/13/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 11/13/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/13/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 11/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 11/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 11/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 11/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 11/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 11/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 11/14/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/14/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 11/14/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/14/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 11/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 11/14/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 11/14/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 11/14/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 11/14/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/14/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 11/14/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/14/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 11/14/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 11/14/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 11/14/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 11/14/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/14/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
Houston Law Review's 2024 Frankel Lecture Student Organization Fri, 11/15/2024 7:00:00 AM - 11/15/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
Houston Law Review's 2024 Frankel Lecture Student Organization Fri, 11/15/2024 7:00:00 AM - 11/15/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
Houston Law Review's 2024 Frankel Lecture Student Organization Fri, 11/15/2024 7:00:00 AM - 11/15/2024 9:00:00 PM 102A
Houston Law Review's 2024 Frankel Lecture Student Organization Fri, 11/15/2024 7:00:00 AM - 11/15/2024 9:00:00 PM 102B
Houston Law Review's 2024 Frankel Lecture Student Organization Fri, 11/15/2024 7:00:00 AM - 11/15/2024 9:00:00 PM L101
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 11/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 11/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 11/15/2024 11:00:00 AM - 11/15/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 11/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 11/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 11/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 11/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 11/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 11/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 11/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 11/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 11/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 11/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 11/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 11/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 11/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 11/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 11/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 11/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 11/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 11/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 11/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 11/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 11/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 11/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 11/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 11/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 11/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 11/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 11/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR Class Tue, 11/19/2024 8:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 9:59:00 AM 221
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Tue, 11/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Tue, 11/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Tue, 11/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Tue, 11/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Tue, 11/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Tue, 11/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Tue, 11/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Tue, 11/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Tue, 11/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 11/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Tue, 11/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 11/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Tue, 11/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Tue, 11/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 11/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:20:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 100
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:20:00 PM 102B
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:59:00 PM 221
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 11/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 11/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS Class Tue, 11/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 11/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 11/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Tue, 11/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R Class Tue, 11/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 11/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO Class Tue, 11/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS Class Tue, 11/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 6:59:00 PM 100
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Tue, 11/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM Class Tue, 11/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 9:29:00 PM 222
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Tue, 11/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Tue, 11/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Tue, 11/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 11/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Wed, 11/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 11/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Wed, 11/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Wed, 11/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Wed, 11/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Wed, 11/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 222
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES Class Wed, 11/20/2024 4:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 100
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR Class Wed, 11/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Wed, 11/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Wed, 11/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU Class Wed, 11/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 11/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Wed, 11/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 11/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 7:59:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 11/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 11/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Wed, 11/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 11/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE Class Thu, 11/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE Class Thu, 11/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM Class Thu, 11/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5418 - Torts - MANTEL Class Thu, 11/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5418 - Torts - SANDERS Class Thu, 11/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 11/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN Class Thu, 11/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:50:00 AM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 100
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 11/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 213
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 11/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 100
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 260
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 211
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 11/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT Class Thu, 11/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL Class Thu, 11/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 11/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 11/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 220
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH Class Thu, 11/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 11/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON Class Thu, 11/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
6347 - Secured Financing - HART Class Thu, 11/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU Class Thu, 11/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY Class Fri, 11/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 11/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 11/22/2024 11:00:00 AM - 11/22/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU Class Mon, 11/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 310
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY Class Mon, 11/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 211
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Mon, 11/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 312
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN Class Mon, 11/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 11/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 312
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5406 - Procedure - SALIB Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 220
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN Class Mon, 11/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 11/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 211
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 221
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 260
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Mon, 11/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT Class Mon, 11/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 102B
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL Class Mon, 11/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Mon, 11/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mon, 11/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 213
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN Class Mon, 11/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ Class Mon, 11/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 11/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 207
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN Class Mon, 11/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU Class Mon, 11/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:59:00 PM 221
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mon, 11/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:59:00 PM 220
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mon, 11/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 200
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE Class Mon, 11/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI Class Mon, 11/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 11/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 102A
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER Class Mon, 11/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5370 - International Law - JACKSON Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 7:19:00 PM 102B
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 11/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 11/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:44:00 PM 102B
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 11/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 312
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mon, 11/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 11/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 311
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Tue, 11/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/26/2024 2:20:00 PM 310
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Tue, 11/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 11/26/2024 7:00:00 PM 222
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Tue, 11/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/26/2024 8:00:00 PM 312
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman Class Tue, 11/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/26/2024 8:00:00 PM 200
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK Class Wed, 11/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/27/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON Class Thu, 11/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 11/28/2024 11:50:00 AM 211
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J Class Thu, 11/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 11/28/2024 2:20:00 PM 260
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/28/2024 7:20:00 PM 312
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/28/2024 7:20:00 PM 100
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/28/2024 7:20:00 PM 213
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL Class Thu, 11/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 11/28/2024 7:20:00 PM 207
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 11/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 11/28/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen Class Fri, 11/29/2024 11:00:00 AM - 11/29/2024 2:00:00 PM 310
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting Fri, 12/6/2024 10:00:00 AM - 12/6/2024 1:00:00 PM 101
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 12/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 12/13/2024 11:59:00 PM 101
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 101
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 100
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 101B
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 102A
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 102B
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM L101
Joseph A Vail Asylum Law Workshop Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 1/17/2025 12:00:00 PM - 1/17/2025 5:00:00 PM 102A
Joseph A Vail Asylum Law Workshop Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 1/17/2025 12:00:00 PM - 1/17/2025 5:00:00 PM 102B
Joseph A Vail Asylum Law Workshop Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 1/17/2025 1:00:00 PM - 1/17/2025 9:00:00 PM 101
Government and Public Interest Table Talk (GPITT) Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 1/23/2025 12:00:00 PM - 1/23/2025 11:59:00 PM 100
Government and Public Interest Table Talk (GPITT) Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 1/23/2025 12:00:00 PM - 1/23/2025 11:59:00 PM 101
Government and Public Interest Table Talk (GPITT) Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 1/23/2025 12:00:00 PM - 1/23/2025 11:59:00 PM 101B
Government and Public Interest Table Talk (GPITT) Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 1/23/2025 12:00:00 PM - 1/23/2025 11:59:00 PM L101
Government and Public Interest Table Talk (GPITT) Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 1/24/2025 - 1/24/2025 3:00:00 PM 100
Government and Public Interest Table Talk (GPITT) Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 1/24/2025 - 1/24/2025 3:00:00 PM 101
Government and Public Interest Table Talk (GPITT) Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 1/24/2025 - 1/24/2025 3:00:00 PM 101B
Government and Public Interest Table Talk (GPITT) Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 1/24/2025 - 1/24/2025 3:00:00 PM L101
Career Panel Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 1/29/2025 12:00:00 PM - 1/29/2025 12:50:00 PM 220
Transactional Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 2/13/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/13/2025 11:59:00 PM 100
Transactional Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 2/13/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/13/2025 11:59:00 PM 101
Transactional Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 2/13/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/13/2025 11:59:00 PM 101B
Transactional Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 2/13/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/13/2025 11:59:00 PM L101
Transactional Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 2/14/2025 - 2/14/2025 2:00:00 PM 100
Transactional Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 2/14/2025 - 2/14/2025 2:00:00 PM 101
Transactional Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 2/14/2025 - 2/14/2025 2:00:00 PM 101B
Transactional Lunch & Learn Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 2/14/2025 - 2/14/2025 2:00:00 PM L101
J.D. Admissions Diversity Matters Day Admissions Fri, 2/14/2025 8:00:00 AM - 2/14/2025 2:00:00 PM 102A
J.D. Admissions Diversity Matters Day Admissions Fri, 2/14/2025 8:00:00 AM - 2/14/2025 2:00:00 PM 102B
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 2/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 100
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 2/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 2/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 101B
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 2/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/21/2025 8:00:00 PM L101
Denney Wright International Tax Conference Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 2/28/2025 8:00:00 AM - 2/28/2025 7:00:00 PM 102A
Denney Wright International Tax Conference Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 2/28/2025 8:00:00 AM - 2/28/2025 7:00:00 PM 102B
Denney Wright International Tax Conference Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 2/28/2025 8:00:00 AM - 2/28/2025 7:00:00 PM 101B
Denney Wright International Tax Conference Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 2/28/2025 2:00:00 PM - 2/28/2025 10:00:00 PM 101
ACLM Annual Conference Office of the Dean Sat, 3/1/2025 7:00:00 AM - 3/2/2025 10:00:00 PM 101
ACLM Annual Conference Office of the Dean Sat, 3/1/2025 7:00:00 AM - 3/1/2025 9:00:00 PM 101B
ACLM Annual Conference Office of the Dean Sun, 3/2/2025 7:00:00 AM - 3/2/2025 9:00:00 PM 101B
State Bar Labor & Employment Law Section Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 3/5/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/5/2025 12:50:00 PM 211
1L Academic Achievement Reception Office of Student Affairs Tue, 3/18/2025 8:00:00 AM - 3/18/2025 9:00:00 PM 101
1L Academic Achievement Reception Office of Student Affairs Tue, 3/18/2025 8:00:00 AM - 3/18/2025 9:00:00 PM 101B
1L Academic Achievement Reception Office of Student Affairs Wed, 3/19/2025 8:00:00 AM - 3/19/2025 12:00:00 PM 101
Career Panel Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 3/19/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/19/2025 12:50:00 PM 220
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 3/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 3/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 101B
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 3/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2025 8:00:00 PM L101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 3/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 100
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/27/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/27/2025 11:59:00 PM 100
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/27/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/27/2025 11:59:00 PM 101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/27/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/27/2025 11:59:00 PM 101B
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/27/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/27/2025 11:59:00 PM L101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 3/28/2025 - 3/28/2025 3:00:00 PM 100
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 3/28/2025 - 3/28/2025 3:00:00 PM 101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 3/28/2025 - 3/28/2025 3:00:00 PM 101B
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 3/28/2025 - 3/28/2025 3:00:00 PM L101
2025 Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/11/2025 8:00:00 AM - 4/11/2025 9:00:00 PM 101
2025 Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/11/2025 8:00:00 AM - 4/11/2025 9:00:00 PM 101B
2025 Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/11/2025 8:00:00 AM - 4/11/2025 9:00:00 PM 102A
2025 Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/11/2025 8:00:00 AM - 4/11/2025 9:00:00 PM 102B
2025 Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/11/2025 8:00:00 AM - 4/11/2025 9:00:00 PM L101
2025 Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Mon, 4/14/2025 8:00:00 AM - 4/14/2025 12:00:00 PM 101