Order of the Coif
Order of the Coif

About Order of the Coif

Law Center Chapter Member

How to Join/Requirement

List of Chapter

Official Order Website

 

Law Center Chapter

More than 700 Law Center graduates and faculty members hold membership in The Order of the Coif Society.  The Law Center chapter admitted its first members in 1983, and elects new members annually.  Members of the Law Center chapter include:

1983
Alenik, Dennis Robert
Blakely, Newell H. (Faculty)
Britton, Raymond L. (Faculty)
Buergler, Sherrill Holloway
Covington, James S., Jr. (Faculty)
Critz, Martha Tierney
Finkel, Kevin Bruce
Finnell, Gilbert L., Jr. (Faculty)  
Green, Linda B.
Hart, Terry Lawrence
Hensley, Joseph E. (Faculty)
Hippard, James J., Sr. (Faculty)
Herbert, David Leonard (Faculty)
Huber, Stephen K. (Faculty)
Huff, Shelley Diane
Kelm, Jeffrey N.
Lee, Elwyn C. (Faculty)
Manderson, Nancy Ralls
Markee, Wendy Lee
May, Michele
Michaels, Sharon L.
Mixon, John (Faculty)
Neibel, John B. (Faculty)
Newhouse, Thomas C. (Faculty)
Nimmer, Raymond T. (Faculty)
Oldham, J. Thomas (Faculty)
Olivas, Michael A. (Faculty)
Oliver, Marcia Burlingame
Oretsky, Andrew Seth
Parker, John Daniel
Peacock, Sara Walker
Poage, David R.
Post, Deborah Waire (Faculty)
Riely, Timothy Dennis
Rosenberg, Irene Merker (Faculty)
Sanders, Joseph (Faculty)
Scholin, Margo Sneller
Schultz, Jon S. (Faculty)
Sears, Kyle Robert
Shepard, Ira B. (Faculty)
Tilly, John Roland
Wallace, Stephen
White, Barbara Ann (Faculty)
White, A. A. (Faculty)
Williams, Carolyn
Williams, Lynne Heard

1984
Anderson, Rodney Michael
Aronowitz, Alan Bennett
Auwers, Linda S.
Bartlett, Doreen Zeh
Beller, Kathryn Payne
Bickley, Susan Louise
Caldwell, Harold Dwane, Jr.
Culver, Deborah Strickland
Endelman, Gary Edward
Freeman, Ronald
Gay, Randall Paul
Herasimchuk, Cathleen C
Higbie, Marcy Lynn
Jines, Michael Lee
Jones, Cynthia Osborn
Kiese, Bobbi Ann
Lowry, Gerry Lynn
Maag, Gregory Loren
MacAskill, Kimberly Ann
Mann, Arthur Robert
Norwood, Eileen Frances
Otero, Terry
Shaper, Sue Zigenbein
Siller, Gary Joseph
Smith, Jill Schlessinger
Taylor, Leslie Copeland
Wilson, Richard Joseph
Wregglesworth, James E.
Yeager, Lucy Jackson

1985
Andrews, Marta G.
Appel, Patrick Carlton
Bailey, Jennifer Meeden
Benoit, Jayne Young
Boyd, Jack Norwood, Jr.
Bratic, Nancy Shelton
Cano, Eugenia Anne
Cassidy, Leslie Denis, III
Clark, Mary Sauter
Decker, Leonard James, III
Grawl, Robert, Jr.
Halasz, Leslie Jan
Headley, John Timothy
Herman, Lee Edward
Huey, Clark Edward
Hutchinson, Paula Krumboltz
Johnson, Deirdre Jacinta McGinn
Kelley, Jay Donald
King, Monica Jo Maby
Maloney, Betsy Johnson
McDonald, William Cardwell
McNally, James F., Jr.
Mordaunt, Kristina Mary
Perez, Maria Antoinette Martinez
Ritter, Tex
Seeley, Mark V.
Strama, Brenda Trabulsi
Sunderman, Deborah Ruth
Thompson, Dale Richard
Thompson, Judy Pellicer
Van De Mark, Craig MacGregor
Vincenzo, Daniel Michael
Wong, Russell Taft
Young, James Leland

1986
Appelman, Harris Brett
Beem, Richard Phillip
Bralow, Dennis Reiff
Brostad, Carolyn Marie
Burford, Robert Roy
Cauley, Edwin Paul, Jr.
Connors, Richard Lawrence
Crupain, Debra
Ellwood, Timothy Burke
Fortunato, Michele
Gaines, Sanford E. (Faculty)
Jendraszek, Patricia Anne
Joyce, Craig (Faculty)
McDonnell, Leslianne
Mellencamp, Dale Robert
Mitchell, Paul Lee
Napier, Randall Alan
Nash, Kevin Charles
Oren, Laura (Faculty)
Osman, Kathleen Weisz
Paulissen, Barbara Hunt
Pearson, Gayle Moore
Peel, Richard Talmadge
Pennington, James Prentiss
Phillips, Jon Ty
Reaves, Randall Richard
Schniffer, Adam Pollack
Schrader, Phyllis Greenwood
Scroggins, Jerry Macon
Shelton, Julie Andrea
Shely, John Bruce
Simmons, Sheryl Lee
Speck, Alisa Francesca Berne
Warden, Arlene
Warwick, Marylee Von
White, Bonnie Jean
Wile, Catherine Graubart

1987
Aarons-Holder, Charmaine
Aldous, Steven E.
Berry, John Richard
Blissard, Judith Anne
Bridges, Kelly Ann
Brollier, Louise Wilkerson
Burgin, Henry N.
Clark, C. Michael
Coalson, Clay E.
Dewoody, Madelyn
Echols, Darlene
Fritsche, Deborah J.
Gechman, Judy G.
Gelsomini, Jesse J.
Hadigian, Carl H.
Henderson, Mary G.
Hill, Anna Maria Fell Soroko
Hollinrake, John D., Jr.
Karchmer, Michael B.
Kirsch, Glenda Hobbs
McFarland, Sandra Elise
Neuer, Raymond A.
OQuinn, David Shawn
Patchin, Daniel Frank
Paul, Thomas Daniel
Robbins, Anne Marie
Roe, Janet S.
Sammons, Mary Kathryn
Seward, Lucy P.
Sommerfeld, Jeanne
Sullivan, John Francis, III
Swenson, William P.
Tamborello, Gus G.
Vletas, Katie-Pat
Zwit, Brian Joseph

1988
Alexander, Rodney
Baumer, Megan
Bennack, Donald
Brown, Nancy
Cook, Susan
Darby, John
Dasek, Christin
Elledge, Flora
Elvig, Lee Ann
Fairfield, Nancy
Foxhall, Irene
Fredrickson, Robin
Gage, Mary
Gollmer, Rhonda
Grainger, Terri
Guffy, Elizabeth
Jolin, Becky
Kaler, Karen
Keeth, Martha
Keyes, Evelyn
Kloster, Mark
Lawton, Rosalind
Lisk, Derek
Livingston, Deanna
Matthews, Rebecca
Patin, James
Petroski, Daniel
Pierce, Steve
Reed, Charles
Schoonmaker, Linda
Staff, Richard
Statham, Kenneth
Tixier, Joseph
Valderrama, Teresa
Vaughn, Leann
Viada, Ramon
Young, William
Zachos, Susan

1989
Albright, Gregory Neil
Amelang, Karl Andrew
Brito, Patricia Kendrick
Bryan, Judy Kyrish
Calos, Janis Marie
Fendia, Sara J.
Friedman, Mark M.
Garnett, Ann Dreyer
Grim, Marsha Anne
Hartley, Jill
Houston, Kimberlyn Gray
Hurley, Robert Bruce
Jackson, Linda K.
Kaufman, Lisa Jane
Lech, Leslie Ann
Leggio, Suzie
Maraist, Kevin Michael
Morgan, John Lambert
Nielsen, Jared Dane
Phillips, Cheryl Smith
Rathwell, Lyle Robert
Rife, Wayne Thomas
Ross-Ray, Frances Ann
Schwartz, Kay Lyn
Spector, Maureen McPherson
Stockbridge, Mayre Virginia
Touchy, Deborah Kay Putzka
Tucker, Thomas Guinane
Tuckett, Shannon
White, Hunter Hassen
Williamson, Margarida C.
Wilson, James Harfield
Zdunkewicz, David Allen

1990
Ayer, Mitchell Earle
Browning, Robert Allen
Chambers, Patricia J.
Cole, James Edward
Collins, Michael James
Creely, Dena Kay
Cunningham, Daniel Allan
Davidosn, William Walker
Dickinson, Thomas A.
Doke, Rebecca Alyson
Donahue, John Richard
Essig, James Edwin
Evans, Edna Michelle
Giordani, Leslie Catherine
Halden, Barbara Ann
Harkel-Rumford, Lynne Louise
Higley, Laura Carter
Isgur, Marvin Phillip
Johnson, Kyle Brady
Kendrick, Joseph Vincent
Kless, Ruby (Faculty)
Kogut, Susanne
Littlepage, Zoe Brigitta
Lovelady, Stephen Timothy
McCloud, Linda Kaye
Michels, Joseph A.
Moore, William Timothy
Sparacino, John James
Stanford, Patricia Faith
Stanley, Barbara
Stenson, Suzanne Hickman
Stuff, Donald Michael
Williams, Roderick Bland
Wills, Linda Patricia
Wilson, Linda
Wise, Christie Sue
Wiseman, Rodney Cole

1991
Aber, Jeremy M.
Adrogue, Maria Sofia
Bauarschi, Lorette
Brem, Michael Lamar
Brown, John R. (Hon.)
Cohen, Joseph David
Cole, Rebecca Jane
Coleman, Darren Keith
Connor, James Lewis
Duffy, Dennis P. (Faculty)
Eisen, D. Glen
Evanoff, Nicolas James
Farber, Randal Scott
Gaines, Sanford E. (Faculty)
Greenwood, Sean Franks
Greer, Marcy Hogan
Gussett, Sheryl Anne
Hill, Martyn B.
Hobbs, Olive Penelope
Howell, John Mark
Hunt, Dean Danyl
Keneally, Jessica Hayden
Korpics, J. Joseph
Larsen, Joseph Robert
Lee, Michael Wallace
Lewis, Gary Lynn
Makowski, Chester Joseph
Miller, Scott Joseph
Pepper, Paul Brian
Peterson, Kay Marie
Pike, Anne Michelle
Pomerantz, Sandra Jablonski
Rentz, John Kenworthy
Rice, Robin Alexis
Robins, Bill
Strange, Stephanie Lynn
Welge, John Michael
Willis, Robin R.
Wisdom, William Jackson
Yates, Jim R.

1992
Ariagno, Constance R.
Ashby, Christopher Mitchell
Bailey, Kathleen Elizabeth
Berry, Christopher James
Brenner, Christopher K.
Campbell, T. Chuck
Carnes, Thomas Paul
Carter, Lynda Clower
Cox, Warren Eugene
Dimitroff, Shashe D.
Dohse, Roberta Shellum
Eikenhorst, Marilyn McKenzie
Gonzales, Raul A. (Hon.)
Gustafson, Sten L.
Hawkins, John Reid
Hills, Timothy J.
Hohensee, Pamela Lunn
Iwata, Yukiko
Kerrigan, Sarah V.
Klein, Myriam R.
Knight, James A.
Leavine, Barbara Ann
Lemuth, Mary Burton
Mauerhan, M. Adam
Minnis, Jennifer Roberts
Moore, Pamela Anne
Oelke, Jeff J.
Phillips, Tracy A.
Pool, Tana L.
Powers, Pamela Elizabeth
Raizner, Jeffrey L.
Rose, Micahel K.
Samora, Gwendolyn
Stein, Michael Dennis
Tew, Brian H.
Thompson, Jeffrey Scott
Twedt, Thomas D.
Vaughn, J. Thomas, Jr.
Vaughn, Kathryn S.
Westin, Richard A. (Faculty)

1993
Baker, Sylvia
Black, Norman W. (Hon.)
Blake, Wendy
Brauer, Maelissa
Coopwood, Robin
Crabbe, Cheryl
Cullen, Sharon
Davis, Diana
Denny, David
Duncan, Meredith
Dunne, John
Edelman, Sidney
Eikel, Amy
Fielder, Ernest
Friedl, Laura
Gartman, Lynn
Hood, Jeffrey Carl
Howard, Wade
King, Carol
LeGros, Nancy
Lyons, Maryanne
McAughan, Robert
McInturf, Timothy
Mierop, Stephen
Nichols, Diane
Palmer, Lizzette
Pilat, William
Prager, Gerald
Rainey, John
Rayburn, Robert
Richey, Alan
Sanchez, Linda
Sonik, Taryn
Stuhr, Virginia
Vance, Daryl
Williams, Stacy
Workman, Russell

1994
Babb, James G.
Brown, Heather
Cindric, David Thomas
Davis, Shannon Phillips
Fischer, Joseph August, III
Frazier, John E.
Friedrich, Valerie
Frieze, Susan D.
Gupta, Renu K.
Gylling, Donna Monaco
Hardie, Julie Kay
Howard, Carole Elaine
Jacobs, Tonya A.
Jefferies, Trevor R.
Juden, Alexander C.
Kanusky, Rosemarie
Loftis, Jack
Manuel, Andrew William
McClard, Peggy S.
Moossy, Robert John, Jr.
Oberti, Mark
Parsons, Katherine Dunn
Ralston, Dianne Blackwell
Schwab, Taylor Townsend
Shearer, W. Robert
Starrett, Michael Paul
Stenglein, Franz Michael
Stilwell, Richard Thomas
Sutherland, Lewis C.
Tedore, Kathy Lynn
Tillman, Jill M.
Travis, Deborah S.
Trippon, Jeanne Klinefelter
Ward, Robert Jelks
Whittlesey, David Phillip

1995
Barron, Kathleen L.
Bernal, David J.
Brown, Jeffrey V.
Buchanan, Amy C.
Bunch, C. Robert
Clark, Glen S.
Comeaux, David J.
Davitt, James A.
Etzel, Gregory
Fugate, Robert H.
Hinaman, Alan R.
Jacobson, Nels D., Jr.
Kumar, Chandran D.
LaMair, Edward H., III
Lane, Cynthia D.
Moak, Paul D.
Otillar, Steven P.
Peter, Kevin N.
Schmidt, Laura J.
Schrode, Kristi E.
Sergesketter, Robert J.
Shields, Wesley P.
Smith, David H.
Swindell, Virginia M.
Zzyzmanski, Linda M.
Tran, Yen Thi
Viereck, Keli C.
White, Ann-Marie L.

1996
Adams, David G.
Cason, William Wilson
Cosby, Trlica L.
Curtis, Cari L.
Krock, Kenneth M.
LeBlanc, Michelle G.
Ledet, Craig J.
Lewis, Terril Gordon
Moetteli, John B.
Shu, D’Andra Millsap
Worley, Kirk L.

1997
Alvarez, Linda Graham
Bayazitoglu, Ozgur K.
Billeck, Jason
Blodgett, J. Kevin
Buzbee, Anthony G.
Dovenbarger, Douglas M.
Elmore, Natasha A.
Ely, John Harlon
Fisher, Niloofar A.
Gohlke, David E.
Haugen, Denise Causey
Ho, Wendy Wan-Ying
Jackson, Beth Anne
Kopel, Gregory Brian
Landes, Crystal Lyn
Mullins, Matt Allen
Neese, Jr., D. John
Neese, Beth K.
Neumann, Michelle A.
Petak, Steven
Pitrolo, Elizabeth
Prater, Amy
Savage, Shannon J.
Sellars, Jon K.
Taylor, J. Kirk
Thompson, Christopher A.
Tovino, Stacey A.
Waggoner, Justin M.
Webeler, Andrew W.
Wendorf, Scott Frederick
Whitworth, Amy Baumann

1998
Adkins, Aaron
Beach, Paige
Courville, Carolyn
Cox, Maryalyce
Crawford, Elizabeth
Cunningham, Kristen
Denker, Timothy
Dobbs, Michael
Ericson, Connie
Fagin, Richard
Guillerman, Diane McCabe
Howard, Jolie
Isaac, Kathryn
Melton, Brian
Nicholson, Barclay
Patterson, Randall
Perini, Cindy
Rawlinson, Matthew
Sage, Thomas
Sandefur, Christopher
Visser, Chris
Wheeler, Jennifer
Whiteley, Richard

1999
Boehler, Christopher T.
Braden, Brett E.
Cawley, Frank G.
Chandler, Troy D.
Charlton, Janna
Coward, John D.
Dixon, Billy D.
Espey, Robert H.
Grossman, Eric P.
Hetherington, Thomas F.A.
Jones, Heather E.
Kennerson, Julie M.
Kluber, Berne C.
Mills, Chad
Pagan, Greer H.
Papapanagiotou, Jennifer
Pinsky, Lawrence S.
Richard, Charles R.
Schlichter, Eric S.
Simmons, Brian E.
Sims, Marney C.
Stai, Sarah E.
Stewart, Jennifer E.
Sullivan, Timothy P.
Suntharam, Khannan
Switzer, Justin
Theofanidis, Paris A.
von Drieberg, Christopher
Wright, Victor V.

2000
Acosta, Efren A.
Bates, Shannon Warren
Bell, Robert F.
Cavatore, Dolores
Crabtree, Travis S.
Deis, J. Jason
Doby, William J.
Fazal, Fermeen F.
Jones, Kelli Chism
Kidder, Richelle Wise
Louis, Frances S.
Nepo, Nancy Snyder
Nilsen, Amy Lynn
Pease-Wingenter, Claudine Vera
Perkinson, Thomas Francis
Radich, Paul S.
Schumacher, Amy Jean
Smykay, Erin Adams
Thomas, Mark D.
Turn, Bentzion Shlemo

2001
Beaton, Patrick J.
Bray, Peter
Caines, Paul B.
Caplan, Katharine Jane
Cogburn, Carrie Lynn
Dvorak, Yuliya A.
Ford, Troy R.
Lewis, Heidi Diane
Marks, Colin
Meade, Andrew K.
Munson, Bruce A.
Paradis, Douglas Stuart
Phelps, David Robert
Rentz, John C.
Rivas, Claudia Veronica
Schmella, Stewart Kimball
Shumaker, John Michael
Well-Tunstall, Judi
White, Allen E.
Whitman, Patrick Frank
Woodward, Blair

2002
Ballesteros, Sydney Gibbs
Beauvais, Jason B.
Bullard, Madeleine Grey
Butler, Jeffrey M.
Calvert, Stephen Joel
Connor, Cabrach John
Cooper, Jennifer Nelson
Davis, Margaret N.
Geroulo, Mary Jean
Gratz, Andrew Craig
Groseclose, Richard G.
Harlow, Todd J.
Kao, Jeffery Yu-Chang
Maupin, Laura
May, George Fredrick
Nelson, Peter Thomas
Oldham, J. LaVar
Patton, Stewart H.
Pipkin, Emily Weldon
Pratt, Christopher W.
Ray, Carroll Robertson
Schmutz, Stephanie Desiree
Sulkis, David Carriell

2003
Agena, Gretchen
Amis, Brian Anthony
Barrera III, Alfredo A.
Beam, Kelley Loren Burton
Bishop, Carlyn
Blaine, Cathryn Oakes
Bohannon, N. Kimberly
Cobb, Tracey Billings
David, Daniel Wililam
Forbes, Stephanie Lynn
Hall II, James Harmon
Hoang-Dao, Huong Kim (Lily)
Kozak, Andria Warren
Lopez, Simon
McCormick, Tracey
McEachern, Jennifer Carter
McIntyre III, Leo R.
Mebane, Christopher P.
Morse, Robert M.
Powell, William Allen
Reckers, Robert H.
Scott, Jon M.
Tumey, Corey Samuel

2004
Anderson, Holly Marie
Byrd, Kathryn McArthur
Dobbs Jr., Ricky L.
Elkins, Patrick K.A.
Holberg, Andrea Kay
Houston, Andrea Michelle
Kulkarni, Charles
Lynch, Walter G.
Madsen, Matthew Lionel
Oshiro, Ann M.
Pinney, Marcus
Rumbaugh, Holly O’Neal
Rush, Charity
Saulter, Monique Tezino
Simon, Joel Cameron
Simpson, Laura Martone
Tao, Angela Ying
Villarreal, Danuta
Walker, Amanda
Whitehead, Elizabeth
Williams, Jason Edward
Wright, John

2005
Andrews, Jeffrey
Carter, Daragh
Charboneau, Lauren
Coble, Kathleen
Cockrum, Colleen
Cornwell, John
Darsey, Marcy
Ellis, Matthew
Franks Almy, Courtney
Greer, John
Hannigan, Jennifer
Hollrah, Kendall
Iglesias, Joel
Leisure, Lance
Mason, Jessica
McCalla, James
Nuttall, Colby
Payne, Jason
Pena, Marisela
Perez, Brittany
Patterson, Margaret
Piccardo, Larissa
Ren, LiLan
Roane, Kyle
Shelley II, Mark
Whiting, Jeffrey

2006
Anjom, Masood
Barnidge, Elizabeth
Bentch, Jeffrey
Carlisle, Marie
Chadha, Sarah
Cheng, Xi
Cooke, Brett
Dhanani, Ali
Foertsch, Lori Ann
Keene, Ashley
Kohlhasuen, Dashiell
Lloyd, James
Mazza, Erik
Munoz, Eric
Myers, Michael
Nye, James
Petrelli, John, III
Phillips, Bryan
Prescott, Peter
Roberts, Alex
Schwan, David
Scott, Krystal
Stauffer, Kara
van Oostenrijk, Lloyd
Wilhelm, David
Winslow, Allyson

2007
Bernell, Benjamin
Blackford, Mary
Byrd, Patrick
Chaffin, Sarah
Cole, Christina
Coveny, Anthony
Culpepper, Luke
Elder, Roger
Elhakam, Amira
Essigmann, Brandon
Frey, Billy
Grossman, Scott
Hawthorne, Matthew
Hirsch, Jordan
Hofmann, Evan
Holland, Jocelyn
Hopkins, Martha
Knight, Robin
Law, Andrew
Lusignan, Amy
McMillan, Christine
Mitchell, John
Prouty, Edward
Roark, Tracey
Robertson, Elizabeth
Rode, Lilia
Romman, Kinan
Ryan, Katherine
Sucec, David
Tillmanns, Christopher
Whalen, John
Wittig, Kari
Wyde, Joshua

2008
Harve Truskett
Liutgard Chambers
Maria Garbino
Khurram Jiwani
Meredith Marshall
Chris Storm
Kristina A. McQuaid
Thomas Meriwether
Adam Laird
Sean McCarthy
Irfan Tukdi
Chris Ponder
Stephany LeGrand
Amir Halevy
Scott G. Bell
Glenn Strapp
Iftikhar Ahmed
Jeremy L Moore
Harrison Tucker
Laura R. Acosta
Suzanne Clevenger
Josiah McLeod
Andrew Metrailer
Joshua C. Thomas
Mary K McDaniel
Nicholas G Grimmer
Matthew D. McCoy

2009
Alfaro, Micaela
Campbell, Jennifer
Cecere, Stephanie
Cubberly, Walter
Deaton, J.
Dickerson, Nicholas
Domingo, Christopher
Ebeid, Omar
Eddy, Lauren
Garrett, James
Gips, Russell
Goetchius, Glenn
Gutting, Thomas
Holleman, Mark
Jones, Grant
Kerr, Kason
Kessling, Nikki
Koepke, Christopher
Lahad, John
McKenney, Jason
Morningstar, Alexander
Parish, James
Revisore, Randi
Roth, Ryan
Rupp, Adam
Smith, Keri
Smith, Mark
Stuckey, Rozalyn
Wilson, Stacianne