Page 6 - Program
P. 6

2014-2015 UHLC ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE                                            2014-2015 UHLC ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE
             RESOLUTION TEAM                                                      RESOLUTION TEAM COMPETITIONS

Members of the ADR Team learn the techniques and methods of              ST. JOHN'S SECURITIES DISPUTE RESOLUTION TRIATHLON
negotiating, mediation and other forms of dispute resolution and then                James Hu, Laura Napoli, Alicia Patterson
apply these essential advocacy skills in national and international ADR                ABA NEGOTIATION COMPETITION
competitions.                                                                                Michael Ryan, Crystal Walsh
                                                                                                 Regional Finalists
ADR Team Members                                                                            Nicholas Pierce, Michael Azari

     Michael Azari     Rose Badruddin                                              ABA CLIENT COUNSELING COMPETITION
  Jonathon Chatham    Ammar Dadabhoy                                                         Kyle O'Farrell, Sami Siddiqui
                                                                                             Megan Roper, Bianca Lopez
     Matt Gaffron      Larry Hargrove
       James Hu       Raenesha Jackson                                                    INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL
      Dana Lizik                                                                        MEDIATION COMPETITION (ICC)
                         Bianca Lopez                                                 Brandon Schrecengost, Rose Badruddin
  Charles McFarling      Laura Napoli
    Kyle O’Farrell    Sebastian Ornstein                                                      2015 World Champions
   Alicia Patterson    Nicholas Pierce                                   ENERGY LAW NEGOTIATION-SOUTH TEXAS COMPETITION
    Josh Redelman       Andrea Richter
     Megan Roper         Michael Ryan                                                   Josh Redelman, Sebastian Ornstein,
                         Sami Siddiqui                                                       Ammar Dadabhoy, Yan Xu
Brandon Schrecengost
     Crystal Walsh          Yan Xu                                                   ABA REPRESENTATION IN MEDIATION
      Cheuck Yee                                                                           Larry Hargrove, Andrea Richter

ADR Coaches                                                                             Raenesha Jackson, Charles McFarling
                                                                           NATIONAL TRANSACTIONAL LAW MEET COMPETITION
 Amy Hawk             Kevin Hedges
Jim Lawrence          Niki Roberts                                                        Jonathan Chatham, Matt Gaffron
                       Lucy Tyson
 Will Sprott
   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9